Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
International Race Results 2017

Ironman South Africa

Volcano Triathlon

Etu Duathlon Champs

Challenge Lisboa

Ironman Lanzarote

Ironman 70.3 Barcelona

Etu Standard Champs

Etu Sprint Champs

Ironman Austria

Challenge Roth

Asian Championships

Ironman Switzerland

ITU Duathlon Sprint

ITU Duathlon Standard

ITU Aquathlon Champs

Chateau De Chantilly

ITU Triathlon


Ironman South Africa

2nd April 2017

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

M35-39

210

43

00:58:53

00:02:44

05:16:36

00:02:49

03:54:30

10:15:32

Mark Richardson

M50-54

270

13

01:00:50

00:04:16

05:16:15

00:06:43

03:59:20

10:27:24

Volcano Triathlon Lanzarote

30th April 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charles Miller

M50-54

258

23

00:27:41

00:04:21

01:27:27

00:02:21

00:46:55

02:48:43

Fiona Miller

F50-54

73

7

00:29:16

00:04:30

01:40:36

00:02:29

00:53:39

03:10:29

Challenge Lisboa, Portugal

7th May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Joanna Wright

F25-29

75

1

00:31:47

00:01:46

02:29:48

00:01:40

01:33:12

04:38:11

Bryony Cameron-Smith

F35-39

231

2

00:34:10

00:03:09

02:40:29

00:02:48

01:49:29

05:10:02

Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships

30th April 2017

Full Results

Sprint Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

F35-39

18

00:21:28

00:02:17

00:52:55

00:01:17

00:10:33

01:28:32

Standard Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

John Nicholson

M65-69

7

00:49:22

00:02:57

01:44:08

00:01:53

00:26:01

03:04:32

Ironman Lanzarote

20th May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Pounds

M40-44

767

682

01:13:01

00:11:28

07:02:42

00:16:12

04:37:58

13:21:21

Andrew Robertson

M40-44

1158

1037

01:22:38

00:08:22

07:39:36

00:05:20

05:54:52

15:10:48

Ironman 70.3 Barcelona

21st May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charles Miller

M50-54

1240

88

00:36:11

00:06:40

03:42:39

00:04:45

01:57:04

06:27:19

Fiona Miller

F50-54

1666

12

00:38:15

00:05:55

04:05:29

00:06:00

02:19:03

07:14:42

Kitzbühel ETU Standard Triathlon European Championships

18th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ian Howard

M60-64

14

00:23:13

00:02:35

01:20:19

00:00:00

00:55:25

02:41:33

Gillian Barrett

F55-59

18

00:28:17

00:03:08

01:38:12

00:00:00

01:00:46

03:10:24

Dusseldorf ETU Sprint Triathlon European Championships

25th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Claudia Shand

F60-64

17

00:20:16

00:05:17

00:49:41

00:02:56

00:32:01

01:50:09

Ironman Austria

2nd July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

M50-54

285

15

00:59:29

00:05:17

05:04:29

00:04:34

03:48:57

10:02:46

Gavin Hook

M45-49

1441

268

01:24:16

00:09:21

05:52:51

00:05:38

04:23:50

11:55:56

Allie Richardson

F45-49

1996

33

01:19:29

00:07:56

07:14:50

00:05:59

04:29:42

13:17:56

Andrew Robertson

M40-44

2032

405

01:21:04

00:07:10

06:01:15

00:05:02

05:49:55

13:24:26

Martin Jackson

M40-44

2192

432

01:21:57

00:07:06

06:48:29

00:07:07

05:34:50

13:59:29

Stephen Thornton

M40-44

dnf


01:23:17

00:07:55

06:25:15

00:10:20

dnf


Matt Gaffney

M40-44

dnf


01:31:15

00:09:11

dnf




Challenge Roth

9th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Huw Lloyd

M55-59

2252

111

01:26:20

00:12:42

06:39:16

00:07:16

05:17:51

13:43:24

Asian Triathlon Championships

22nd July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Oscar Coggins

Elite Junior Men

1

00:09:22

00:00:24

00:31:22

00:00:17

00:17:46

00:59:13

Ironman Switzerland

30th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

M35-39

131

22

00:58:00

00:02:50

05:22:15

00:02:16

03:52:46

10:18:05

Steve Wallace

M50-54

996

84

01:26:43

00:09:21

07:10:35

00:06:40

04:34:29

13:27:46

Deena Robinson

F40-44

dnf


01:56:02

00:06:36

dnf




ITU Duathlon World Sprint Championships - Penticton, Canada

19th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Mike Rix

M45-49

4

00:17:48

00:01:30

00:34:56

00:01:07

00:09:03

01:04:23

Ruth Jones

F35-39

14

00:20:52

00:02:02

00:44:18

00:01:22

00:10:07

01:18:39

ITU Duathlon World Standard Championships - Penticton, Canada

21st August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

John Nicholson

M65-69

11

00:46:34

00:01:33

01:14:16

00:02:42

00:23:31

02:28:34

ITU Aquathlon World Championship - Penticton, Canada

25th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1000m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

M45-49

7

00:19:17

00:01:16

00:18:02

00:38:33

Chateau De Chantilly Sprint Plus

26th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Rafael Dubois

MV50

138

15

00:18:08

00:02:17

01:21:02

00:02:13

00:48:07

02:31:48

ITU Triathlon World Championship - Rotterdam, Holland

14-17th September 2017

Full Results

Junior Men Elite Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft-legal bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Oscar Coggins

Junior Men

24

00:09:27

00:01:43

00:30:02

00:00:23

00:16:18

00:57:52

Sprint Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Anna Bellamy

F40-44

9

00:12:04

00:05:08

00:38:07

00:02:08

00:21:39

01:19:04

Lynda Coggins

F50-54

8

00:11:49

00:05:23

00:38:17

00:02:08

00:22:26

01:20:01

Samantha Taylor

F25-29

29

00:15:47

00:04:57

00:38:10

00:01:53

00:21:52

01:22:38

Gillian Barrett

F55-59

36

00:16:40

00:06:51

00:42:31

00:02:30

00:25:26

01:33:56

Sue Graves

F65-69

9

00:20:39

00:08:04

00:47:27

00:03:37

00:27:33

01:47:19

Standard Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M45-49

3

00:21:24

00:04:11

00:57:48

00:01:38

00:36:28

02:01:27

Dom Brooks

M50-54

24

00:24:29

00:05:12

01:02:54

00:02:04

00:40:12

02:14:49