Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2018)
Site Map
International Race Results 2018

Ironman Texas

Ironman Lanzarote

Ironman 70.3 Finland

Ironman Austria

Challenge Roth

ITU Duathlon Standard

ITU Duathlon Sprint

Ironman Frankfurt

L'Etape du Tour

ETU Triathlon Standard

Ironman Switzerland

ITU Triathlon LD

Almaty Asian Sprint Cup

Mt Mayon Asian Cup

Ironman 70.3 W.Champs




Ironman Texas - North American Championship

28th April 2018

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

M35-39

103

20

00:57:24

00:03:11

04:28:38

00:03:24

03:28:54

09:01:29

Barnaby Gray

M45-49

469

73

01:15:36

00:04:04

05:09:50

00:06:18

04:06:22

10:42:09

Ironman Lanzarote

26th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

M60-64

728

5

01:11:31

00:07:41

06:57:45

00:06:17

04:30:02

12:53:14

Christopher Taylor-Firth

M55-59

875

36

01:16:40

00:07:10

07:15:39

00:08:12

04:31:16

13:18:56

Andrew Robertson

M45-49

1095

196

01:23:08

00:06:53

07:17:27

00:06:11

05:05:51

13:59:17

Iain Wheatley

M45-49

1129

201

01:26:04

00:08:42

07:06:05

00:07:26

05:18:15

14:06:29

Ironman 70.3 Finland

30th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andy Rickards

M40-44

771

161

00:42:00

00:07:29

03:00:04

00:05:50

01:51:56

05:47:21

Ironman Austria

1st July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Tomlinson

M30-34

125

25

01:00:57

00:03:42

05:13:19

00:02:46

03:28:31

09:49:13

Anthony Baker

M40-44

372

85

00:57:18

00:04:50

05:15:34

00:04:05

04:05:26

10:27:11

Lorraine Baker

F45-49

999

14

01:04:31

00:04:47

06:06:27

00:03:42

04:17:09

11:36:34

Keith Conradi

M55-59

1219

27

01:16:37

00:06:02

06:04:39

00:05:27

04:29:55

12:02:40

Charles Miller

M55-59

1677

57

01:09:12

00:12:16

06:44:13

00:10:42

04:46:38

13:03:10

Darren Walsh

M50-54

1918

223

01:18:02

00:11:18

06:08:07

00:10:22

06:03:58

13:51:47

Challenge Roth

1st July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Matthew Winn-Smith

M35

72

01:00:46

00:02:35

05:00:58

00:01:46

03:11:20

09:17:22

George Gray

M35

85

00:57:25

00:02:14

04:53:42

00:01:36

03:29:41

09:24:36

Mark Richardson

M50

251

00:56:08

00:03:12

05:04:52

00:03:55

03:46:29

09:54:34

Huw Lloyd

M55

2313

01:24:29

00:13:50

06:55:32

00:06:58

05:38:11

14:18:58

ITU World Championships Standard Duathlon - Fyn, Denmark

6th July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

F35-39

56

15

00:37:23

00:02:00

01:07:52

00:02:22

00:22:02

02:11:39

ITU World Championships Sprint Duathlon - Fyn, Denmark

8th July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Mike Rix

M45-49

49

8

00:18:20

00:01:28

00:31:04

00:02:06

00:08:37

01:01:35

Ruth Jones

F35-39

49

11

00:21:51

00:01:55

00:36:47

00:02:21

00:09:44

01:12:38

Ironman European Championships Frankfurt

8th July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andrew Robertson

M45-49

1602

299

01:27:45

00:07:11

06:16:59

00:04:34

04:58:40

12:55:09

Robin Snook

M40-44

1652

326

01:16:41

00:14:20

06:19:04

00:14:35

04:57:37

13:02:15

L'Etape du Tour 2018 - Annecy

8th July 2018

Full Results

Distance: bike

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Thomas Clayton

M2

4218

516

08:08:53

ETU Triathlon European Championships - Tartu, Estonia

21st July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gillian Barrett

F55-59

17

00:29:06

00:02:18

01:14:53

00:01:27

00:51:19

02:39:05

Ironman Switzerland

29th July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M45-49

369

42

01:28:01

00:03:24

05:33:51

00:03:27

04:03:37

11:12:20

ITU World Championships Long Distance Triathlon - Fyn, Denmark

14th July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 3k swim, 121.5k bike, 30.7k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

M35-39

5

00:45:58

00:02:46

03:14:21

00:03:42

02:16:11

06:22:58

Almaty ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup

4th August 2018

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft legal bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Oscar Coggins

Elite Men

1

00:09:08

00:00:46

00:28:07

00:00:32

00:16:11

00:54:43

Mt Mayon ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup

12th August 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k draft legal bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Oscar Coggins

Elite Men

2

00:19:56

00:01:02

00:54:49

00:00:24

00:33:42

01:49:54

Ironman 70.3 World Championships - South Africa

2nd September 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

M35-39

301

54

00:27:07

00:03:17

02:26:51

00:03:53

01:29:17

04:30:24