Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
National Race Results 2012

Todays Runner XC Lord Wandsworth College

2nd January 2012

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Time

Claire Gaunt

45

00:46:38

Vanessa Lewis

71

00:49:55

Men

Pos

Time

Gez Wyatt

27

00:33:52

Nick Timmins

29

00:34:05

Paul Manning

60

00:36:52

Neil Harrison

79

00:37:51

David Blythe

114

00:39:54

TRXC LWC

LWC XC Race 3

WildMan Duathlon

WildMan 10k

TuffMan 8k

Bramley 20

Bramley 10

Race Your Pace

Wokingham Half Marathon

TRXC Rogate

Winchester 10k

Chilly Duathlon

Spring BallBuster

TRXC Pamber Forest

LWC XC Race 4

TRXC Staunton CP

Fleet Half Marathon

Breakfast Run

Thames Turbo Race 1

Ringwood Triathlon

Maxifuel 90K

Maxifuel 180K

Brighton Marathon

Vale of Glamorgan Du

London Marathon

Speedo Spring Swim

Marshman Middle

Hart Leisure Triathlon

Swashbuckler

Hampshire Hilly

Eton SuperSprint Race 1

Eton Sprint

Eton SuperSprint Race 2

Nuffield Health 3/4

Nuffield Health Standard

Tata Steelman

Little Beaver

Speedo Swim Eton

British Sprint Champs

Shiplake College Sprint

Dorney Lake Evening 1

Arundel Lido Triathlon

Magnificat Sportive

Thames Turbo Race 3

Yateley 10K Race 1

Speedo Swim Women Only

Deca Enduroman UK

Thorpe Sprint Race 2

Women Only Novice

AXLR8

Crondall

Dorney Lake Evening 2

Dambuster

Ironman UK 70.3

Windsor Standard

Windsor Sprint

Weymouth Classic

River Arun Swim

Celtman

Henley Sprint

Shropshire Nat Champs

A Day in the Lakes

Boskman

Forestman

Marlow

Phoenix Aquathlon 2

Warminster

Bedford Middle

The Outlaw

Yateley 10K Race 2

Bournemouth Standard

Cowman

Chichester Try a Tri

Chichester Olympic

Bristol Sprint

Bristol Standard

OWS Aquathlon Race 4

Eirias Middle Distance

Bedford Classic

Yateley 10K Race 3

Phoenix Aquathlon 3

Primera Sprint

Primera Standard

Swanage Classic

Cambridge Triathlon

Worthing Standard

Worthing Sprint

Concorde Triathlon

National Relays

The Big Woody

Vachery Standard

Vachery Sprint

Cotswold Middle

Bexhill Triathlon

Thames Turbo Race 4

Chichester Olympic

Winchester Outbreak

Southwater Relays

North Norfolk Triathlon

The Vitruvian

Bray Lake Swim

Alice Holt 10K

Alice Holt 5K

Dorney Lake Evening 3

Bananaman

Ironman Wales

Challenge Henley

Challenge Henley Half

Rother Valley Sprint

Pilgrim Half Marathon

Pilgrim Marathon

Petersfield Triathlon

River Dart 10K Swim

Diamond Tri Sprint

Diamond Tri Olympic

New Forest Middle

GowerTriathlon

West Wight Triathlon

TRXC Pamber Forest

Hever Castle Sprint

Hever Castle Standard

Hever Castle Middle

Clarendon Marathon

Thruxton Mass Attack

Round Rotherham 50

Fleet 10K

LWC XC Race 1

Ballbuster

WildMan 10k

LWC XC Race 2

TRXC The Bourne

TRXC LWC

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

15th January 2012

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos.

Time

Nick

Timmins

Senior Male

1

00:33:48

Andy

Rickards

Senior Male

2

00:36:08

Steve

Riley

Senior Male

3

00:36:27

Neil

Harrison

Senior Male

4

00:37:38

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

4

00:42:41

Lee

Avery

Supervet Female

1

00:44:28

Sophie

Gasson

Vet Female

5

00:50:55

John

Bennison

Supervet Male

5

00:52:20

WildMan Duathlon

21st January 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Janine Roberts

F40-44

89

1

00:55:31

00:00:51

01:19:35

00:00:42

00:29:58

02:46:38

Martin Curran

M30-34

96

17

00:58:36

00:00:54

01:15:06

00:00:49

00:34:14

02:49:42

Thomas Huber

M45-49

112

17

01:00:36

00:02:01

01:17:03

00:01:52

00:32:32

02:54:07

WildMan 10k Run

21st January 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

George Mayhew

M40-44

54

6

00:58:04

Helen Mayhew

F40-44

60

3

00:59:10

Nic Dennes

F35-39

94

9

01:03:05

TuffMan 8k Run

5th February 2012

Full Results

Distance: 8k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Nic Dennes

F35-39

99

4

00:44:46

Bramley 20

12th February 2012

Full Results

Distance: 20 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andy Tomkins

M

279

02:35:23

02:33:27

Mike Billups

M50

383

02:45:47

02:44:44

David Tiplady

M40

432

02:49:25

02:48:22

Bramley 10

12th February 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Helen Kennedy

F50

239

01:26:56

01:25:58

Race Your Pace Half Marathon

19th February 2012

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mark Wilson

M35-39

111

29

01:29:38

01:29:34

Inga Taylor

F40-44

1064

37

02:46:19

02:42:49

Wokingham Half Marathon

19th February 2012

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mark Richardson

Vet Men 45-49

474

01:35:49

01:33:58

David Tiplady

Vet Men 40-44

563

01:38:20

01:37:44

Cameron Lamond

Vet Men 40-44

642

01:40:29

01:39:08

Andrew Roberts

Senior Men

810

01:44:34

01:43:05

Andrew Robertson

Senior Men

845

01:45:18

01:43:41

Allie Richardson

Vet Ladies 40-49

1369

01:57:14

01:53:44

Todays Runner XC Rogate Common, Liss

19th February 2012

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Lee Avery

28

Men

Pos

Stuart Morgan

39

Steve Bolt

63

Winchester 10k

26th February 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Andy Rickards

MU40

56

33

00:41:14

Adrian Swift

MO45

307

39

00:51:05

An Taylor

FO55

664

6

01:13:58

Chilly Duathlon Race 1

26th February 2012

Full Results

Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Helen Kennedy

FSupVet

173

00:14:58

00:00:57

00:28:16

00:00:56

00:15:23

01:00:30

Spring BallBuster

3rd March 2012

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Miles Mather

M35-39

180

01:08:04

00:01:53

01:30:12

00:01:47

01:04:19

03:46:16

Andrew Roberts

M35-39

209

01:02:09

00:02:10

01:33:42

00:01:56

01:11:13

03:51:13

Jason Arnold

M40-44

233

01:03:34

00:03:37

01:32:00

00:03:13

01:12:58

03:55:24

Todays Runner XC Pamber Forest, Basingstoke

4th March 2012

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Men

Pos

Andy Standen

45

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4

11th March 2012

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos.

Time

Nick

Timmins

Senior Male

1

00:33:05

Paul

Manning

Senior Male

2

00:33:19

Steve

Riley

Senior Male

3

00:35:01

Neil

Harrison

Senior Male

4

00:36:22

Stephen

McGeown

Senior Male

5

00:37:12

Andy

Standen

Vet Male

4

00:37:35

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

6

00:39:20

Huw

Lloyd

Supervet Male

3

00:41:17

John

Bennison

Supervet Male

6

00:47:30

Todays Runner XC Staunton Country Park, Denmead Striders

18th March 2012

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Men

Pos

Stuart Morgan

27

Fleet Half Marathon

25th March 2012

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Keith Conradi

M50

193

01:28:42

01:28:23

Paul Manning

M

241

01:31:27

01:31:04

Gary Kinrade

M45

261

01:32:14

01:32:01

Neil Harrison

M

341

01:35:37

01:35:22

Simon Fletcher

M40

371

01:36:19

01:35:44

Andrew Roberts

M

451

01:38:47

01:38:17

Cameron Lamond

M40

501

01:40:01

01:39:31

Craig Bickerton

M

644

01:43:57

01:43:14

Tim Ansell

M45

687

01:45:04

01:44:52

David Capeling

M

856

01:49:16

01:47:23

Charlotte Tubbs

F

913

01:50:38

01:49:42

Claire Gaunt

F

1105

01:54:57

01:52:37

Helen Kennedy

F50

1120

01:55:11

01:54:10

Kathryn Amey

F

1591

02:06:05

02:03:36

Breakfast Run

1st April 2012

Full Results

Distance: 16 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Thomas Huber

M45-49

556

02:09:25

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1

9th April 2012

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nic Dennes

F35-39

275

9

00:08:57

00:01:35

00:47:31

00:01:05

00:24:45

01:23:55

Becky Russell

F25-29

323

14

00:08:53

00:02:05

00:49:58

00:01:11

00:27:39

01:29:47

Ringwood Triathlon

15th April 2012

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 28 mile bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

John Nicholson

M60-64

126

00:17:15

01:37:50

00:47:27

02:42:32

Maxifuel 90K Sportive

15th April 2012

Full Results

Distance: 90k bike

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Helen Kennedy

F50-54

70

04:37:12

Maxifuel 180K Sportive

15th April 2012

Full Results

Distance: 180k bike

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

15

05:51:08

Mark Norsworthy

M50-54

88

07:43:07

Brighton Marathon

15th April 2012

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve Wallace

M

1299

03:43:09

03:40:47

Virgin London Marathon

22nd April 2012

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

Ian Bromley

M45-49

11286

1316

04:00:59

2nd Claim Members

Jason Harris (Woking)

M40-44

360

63

02:44:56

Nick Holmes (F&C)

M50-54

2490

155

03:13:55

Jon Errington (Bracknell)

M45-49

5273

716

03:34:10

Sue Graves (Hart RR)

F60-64

30871

120

05:30:38

Speedo Spring Swim, Poole, Dorset

6th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Lucy Chittenden

F20-24

3

00:21:22

Miles Mather

M35-39

26

00:27:22

Alan Sumner

M50-54

38

00:27:50

Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon

7th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ian White

M45

2

1

00:06:49

00:00:26

00:30:36

00:00:44

00:20:25

00:59:01

Karl Chandler

M40

6

2

00:05:46

00:00:28

00:31:59

00:00:24

00:22:33

01:00:56

Kris Rush

M0

8

3

00:06:08

00:00:35

00:33:46

00:00:34

00:22:09

01:02:35

Richard Brooke

M40

11

3

00:06:15

00:00:37

00:32:40

00:00:32

00:22:45

01:02:49

Richard Allen

M0

14

6

00:04:54

00:00:26

00:36:32

00:00:25

00:21:30

01:03:50

Andrew Tomkins

M0

15

7

00:06:23

00:00:57

00:32:59

00:00:37

00:23:07

01:03:55

Ben Watson

M0

16

8

00:06:56

00:00:24

00:34:19

00:00:47

00:22:28

01:04:37

Gary Kinrade

M45

19

5

00:06:27

00:00:44

00:34:09

00:00:48

00:23:42

01:05:52

Nicholas Timmins

M0

25

10

00:06:20

00:00:35

00:37:33

00:00:30

00:22:30

01:07:30

Paul Manning

M0

27

12

00:07:17

00:00:40

00:35:45

00:00:50

00:23:18

01:07:49

Mark Davidson

M40

31

7

00:07:03

00:00:37

00:35:58

00:01:05

00:24:27

01:09:12

Michael Billups

M50

44

2

00:06:35

00:00:57

00:36:15

00:00:42

00:25:46

01:10:17

Simon Fletcher

M40

47

10

00:06:48

00:00:46

00:37:55

00:00:54

00:24:50

01:10:50

David Tiplady

M40

50

11

00:07:02

00:01:27

00:35:19

00:00:48

00:27:05

01:11:42

Steve George

M50

55

3

00:08:21

00:00:54

00:36:40

00:00:46

00:25:54

01:12:04

Philippa May

F35

58

1

00:07:51

00:01:07

00:38:19

00:00:51

00:24:18

01:12:28

Ross Dunbar

M50

60

4

00:07:09

00:01:40

00:38:17

00:01:32

00:23:58

01:12:37

Steve Wallace

M40

65

14

00:08:51

00:01:03

00:37:32

00:00:48

00:24:51

01:13:08

Kevin Davies

M35

68

8

00:05:25

00:01:19

00:35:40

00:01:20

00:29:39

01:13:25

Katie Stanley

F35

73

2

00:05:48

00:00:55

00:38:28

00:00:24

00:28:10

01:13:46

Rob Grande

M55

74

3

00:08:15

00:01:49

00:38:53

00:00:54

00:24:24

01:13:47

Geoff Hancox

M0

86

21

00:07:31

00:00:44

00:38:00

00:00:51

00:27:34

01:14:35

Charlotte Tubbs

F0

106

1

00:06:02

00:01:16

00:40:16

00:01:18

00:28:01

01:16:55

Malcolm Watson

M45

112

18

00:09:14

00:00:38

00:41:54

00:01:08

00:24:39

01:17:21

Tim Clover

M45

114

19

00:07:25

00:00:41

00:39:37

00:01:48

00:27:56

01:17:28

Christopher Ogilvie-Thompson

M50

119

10

00:07:20

00:00:53

00:41:02

00:01:49

00:26:54

01:18:00

Ivan Taylor

M45

120

3

00:07:06

00:01:43

00:38:45

00:00:38

00:30:25

01:18:06

Bruce Korican

M45

127

22

00:06:55

00:00:37

00:38:16

00:00:52

00:32:43

01:18:55

John Nicholson

M55

132

8

00:10:24

00:01:27

00:39:41

00:00:59

00:27:23

01:19:13

Gavin Hook

M40

133

27

00:09:37

00:01:28

00:39:06

00:00:45

00:28:18

01:19:16

Stephen Pearce

M45

146

29

00:07:18

00:00:41

00:44:22

00:01:14

00:26:39

01:19:58

Kim Mepstead

F45

158

5

00:07:44

00:01:14

00:41:20

00:00:49

00:29:32

01:20:41

Helen Kennedy

F50

169

4

00:08:35

00:01:20

00:41:53

00:01:19

00:28:08

01:21:11

Gemma Mitchell

F40

183

2

00:08:04

00:01:34

00:42:15

00:00:49

00:29:19

01:22:02

Katie Weeks

F0

209

5

00:07:34

00:02:09

00:44:13

00:01:07

00:28:50

01:23:54

Nick Dennes

F35

215

6

00:08:13

00:01:39

00:45:32

00:00:43

00:28:07

01:24:16

Gemma Bray

F0

217

6

00:07:22

00:00:43

00:46:04

00:00:37

00:29:35

01:24:23

Alison Richardson

F40

232

6

00:09:08

00:01:54

00:45:16

00:01:29

00:27:40

01:25:28

John Bennison

M55

233

14

00:07:26

00:01:19

00:42:21

00:00:55

00:33:30

01:25:33

Marian Erwood

F50

236

6

00:07:26

00:01:39

00:41:13

00:00:59

00:34:47

01:25:57

Sean Hobday

M45

237

46

00:07:47

00:00:57

00:44:54

00:01:25

00:31:00

01:26:04

Helen Lister

F0

249

3

00:06:52

00:00:56

00:46:57

00:01:17

00:31:29

01:27:32

Mouveta Fowler

F60

254

1

00:10:29

00:01:50

00:43:22

00:01:55

00:30:41

01:28:04

Stephen Barr

M45

266

9

00:07:59

00:03:02

00:47:03

00:00:48

00:30:28

01:29:21

Derek Graves

M65

293

1

00:13:25

00:02:47

00:43:37

00:02:00

00:29:50

01:31:41

Claudia Shand

F55

300

3

00:08:49

00:01:56

00:46:55

00:00:59

00:34:04

01:32:46

Sue Graves

F60

303

1

00:09:46

00:02:08

00:47:07

00:01:11

00:32:49

01:33:03

Estelle Lee

F50

310

8

00:10:50

00:02:29

00:47:49

00:01:03

00:32:54

01:35:06

John Timmins

M50

325

26

00:10:24

00:05:38

00:42:27

00:02:59

00:36:08

01:37:37

Sharon Egan

F35

334

2

00:09:20

00:04:00

00:53:31

00:01:05

00:30:55

01:38:43

Chris Knowles

M45

336

55

00:09:03

00:01:55

00:47:45

00:00:43

00:39:35

01:38:47

David Pinkney

M55

349

20

00:08:45

00:03:35

00:47:46

00:01:48

00:42:13

01:44:08

Susan Tiplady

F50

357

12

00:10:47

00:03:11

00:47:55

00:02:24

00:42:05

01:46:24

Stephen Thornton

M35



00:09:43

00:46:27

00:00:00




Zoe Thornton

F0









Marshman Middle Distance (Duathlon)

6th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 5.3k run, 92k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Mark Zirbser

M40-44

17

5

00:22:32

00:02:16

02:37:21

00:02:31

01:40:43

04:45:23

George Gray

M30-34

191

37

00:38:05

00:03:30

03:24:42

00:08:09

02:18:52

06:33:18

Vale of Glamorgan Duathlon (Welsh Championships)

15th April 2012

Full Results

Distance: 5.5k run, 26k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Sue Graves

FVV

74

1

00:29:31

00:01:12

01:07:37

00:01:19

00:15:12

01:54:53

Swashbuckler

13th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 80k bike, 22.8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M40

16

2

00:13:14

02:15:33

01:44:07

04:12:54

Mark Richardson

M45

23

3

00:15:51

02:09:42

01:51:21

04:16:54

Charles Whelan

M40

96

13

00:15:49

02:28:38

01:54:28

04:38:55

Conrad Jooste

M35

122

30

00:14:58

02:35:04

01:55:41

04:45:42

Jon Gubb

M35

186

38

00:17:04

02:44:42

02:02:38

05:04:25

Andrew Robertson

M35

212

43

00:19:37

02:48:53

02:04:02

05:12:32

Louise West

F30

0

 

00:19:06

02:55:22



Hampshire Hilly Sportive

13th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 77 mile bike

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Overall

Steve McGeown

MSen

23

05:32:10

Distance: 100 mile bike

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Overall

Steve Riley

MSen

157

05:57:59

David Tiplady

MV40

289

06:38:00

David Wyatt

MV40

290

06:38:03

Eton SuperSprints Race 1

19th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kris Rush

M30-34

10

3

00:06:00

00:01:19

00:34:19

00:00:46

00:18:01

01:00:25

Brian Warner

M35-39

112

37

00:07:18

00:02:12

00:37:50

00:01:14

00:20:18

01:08:54

Carmen Delport

F35-39

467

11

00:07:01

00:02:03

00:44:00

00:01:47

00:25:52

01:20:45

Eton Sprint (Auckland Qualifier)

20th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

25

3

00:10:17

00:00:59

00:33:03

00:00:57

00:18:38

01:03:56

Mark Norsworthy

M50-54

203

23

00:11:37

00:01:41

00:38:29

00:01:09

00:21:02

01:14:00

John Nicholson

M60-64

295

6

00:17:48

00:02:42

00:39:04

00:01:44

00:21:10

01:22:31

Eton SuperSprints Race 2

20th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sandra Letford

F40-44

143

1

00:08:34

00:01:52

00:38:20

00:01:01

00:24:43

01:14:31

Nuffield Health 3/4 Distance

27th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1000m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ivan Taylor

M45-49

53

7

00:16:08

00:01:33

00:57:53

00:01:07

00:49:00

02:05:43

Nuffield Health Standard Distance

27th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Bruce Korican

M45-49

191

7

00:27:32

00:01:44

01:16:33

00:01:48

01:06:56

02:54:34

Little Beaver Triathlon

27th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andy Standen

M40-44

41

00:29:44

00:01:06

01:15:04

00:01:02

00:50:48

02:37:46

Speedo Swim, Eton

27th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 3000m open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Jonathan Gubb

M35-39

68

00:51:53

Distance: 10,000m open water swim

Mike Billups

M50-54

113

02:49:52

British Sprint Triathlon Championships, Milton Keynes

27th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

59

6

00:11:31

00:01:01

00:29:48

00:00:41

00:20:49

01:03:52

Nigel Fisher

M45-49

237

26

00:11:25

00:00:55

00:32:33

00:00:47

00:24:19

01:10:00

Martin Hopwood

M55-59

387

12

00:13:15

00:01:25

00:37:09

00:01:00

00:23:30

01:16:20

John Nicholson

M60-64

580

17

00:18:50

00:01:40

00:38:41

00:01:15

00:24:04

01:24:32

Helen Kennedy

F50-54

610

6

00:17:16

00:01:37

00:41:20

00:01:02

00:25:29

01:26:46

Sue Graves

F60-64

683

9

00:19:47

00:01:46

00:46:14

00:01:36

00:28:49

01:38:12

Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon Race 1

30th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Hector Sharp

Junior

86

2

00:10:54

00:01:48

00:39:37

00:00:45

00:22:19

01:15:23

Shiplake College Sprint Triathlon

27th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve McGeown

M35-39

18

00:09:36

00:00:31

00:50:32

00:00:32

00:16:29

01:17:41

Arundel Lido Triathlon

3rd June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Philippa May

F35-39

48

00:17:14

00:00:47

01:15:41

00:00:44

00:41:48

02:16:14

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 3

4th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Waleed Hashmi

M25-29

109

11

00:07:41

00:02:36

00:43:02

00:00:51

00:26:32

01:20:42

Magnificat Sportive

3rd June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 127 mile bike

Name

Cat.

Standard

Overall

Steve Riley

M30-39

Silver

07:45:41

Michael Flood

M50-59

Bronze

08:38:19

Mark Zirbser

M40-49

Bronze

09:23:06

Yateley 10K Race 1

6th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Helen Kennedy

F45

307

8

00:50:42

00:50:06

Chris Wells - King

M40

320

94

00:51:23

00:50:47

Chris Walters

MSEN

338

126

00:51:43

00:50:56

Alison Richardson

F35

323

23

00:51:25

00:51:12

Susie Banks

F35

425

46

00:54:17

00:53:41

Speedo Swim, Women Only

10th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Amanda Bailey

F45-49

58

00:37:31

Deca Enduroman UK

1st-10th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10 x Enduroman (2.4 mile swim, 116 mile bike, 26mile run)

Day

Date

Name

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Pos

Full Results

1

1st June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:04:48

08:23:37

06:35:39

16:04:04

9

Here

2

2nd June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:06:04

08:56:49

06:42:43

16:45:36

7

Here

3

3rd June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:06:40

07:53:53

07:16:35

16:17:08

5

Here

4

4th June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:06:03

09:23:04

06:48:13

17:17:20

7

Here

5

5th June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:05:50

09:57:40

08:10:07

19:13:37

8

Here

6

6th June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:28:20

09:44:04

10:19:03

21:31:27

9

Here

7

7th June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:07:56

11:06:21

07:02:25

19:16:42

5

Here

8

8th June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:08:03

10:02:05

07:09:45

18:19:53

5

Here

9

9th June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:13:33

08:57:08

07:38:07

17:48:48

6

Here

10

10th June 2012

Carl Atkinson

01:06:49

09:43:33

07:51:24

18:41:36

5

Here

Total


Carl Atkinson

11:34:06

94:08:14

75:34:01

181:16:11

5


Thorpe Sprint Race 2

10th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Nigel Fisher

M40-49

5

3

00:11:31

00:34:53

00:22:11

01:09:26

Steve McGeown

M30-39

17

9

00:15:02

00:36:50

00:20:59

01:14:43

Women Only Triathlon - Novice

10th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 5.3k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Marthe De Ferrer

Junior

8

00:02:54

00:01:58

00:12:35

00:00:41

00:13:33

00:31:41

AXLR8 Triathlon

10th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Jason Mant

MV

00:04:22

00:28:08

00:19:01

00:51:31

Jon Gubb

M

00:05:25

00:31:24

00:20:35

00:57:24

Cameron Lamond

MV

00:06:59

00:35:02

00:20:57

01:02:58

Gemma Bray

F

00:05:01

00:36:59

00:24:19

01:06:19

Dambuster Triathlon

16th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1000m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

27

00:14:20

00:01:30

01:05:26

00:00:56

00:37:49

02:00:02

Karl Chandler

M40-44

37

00:13:42

00:01:34

01:07:23

00:00:52

00:38:14

02:01:48

Haydn Jones

M45-49

105

00:13:17

00:01:24

01:11:13

00:01:10

00:40:46

02:07:52

Andy Standen

M40-44

355

00:17:26

00:01:39

01:17:36

00:00:57

00:46:16

02:23:57

Mark Norsworthy

M50-54

356

00:15:36

00:02:05

01:21:31

00:01:21

00:43:28

02:24:02

Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon Race 2

13th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Hector Sharp

Junior

68

3

00:11:55

00:01:24

00:40:59

00:00:37

00:24:14

01:19:13

Mark Wilson

M35-39

112

14

00:21:15

00:02:04

00:41:46

00:00:40

00:21:45

01:27:32

Windsor Standard Triathlon (Duathlon)

17th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1k run, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Rob Grande

M55-59

454

00:05:01

00:01:22

01:14:05

00:01:09

00:48:26

02:10:03

Ian Bromley

M45-49

514

00:04:56

00:01:38

01:13:42

00:01:39

00:49:20

02:11:15

David Capeling

M35-39

582

00:05:18

00:01:33

01:16:26

00:01:39

00:47:57

02:12:53

Brian Warner

M35-39

603

00:04:21

00:02:01

01:17:16

00:01:47

00:47:51

02:13:16

Katie Stanley

F35-39

848

00:05:20

00:01:16

01:20:22

00:01:38

00:52:01

02:20:37

Bruce Korican

M45-49

889

00:06:43

00:01:45

01:09:18

00:01:35

01:02:23

02:21:44

Christopher O-Thompson

M50-54

941

00:05:02

00:01:35

01:22:37

00:01:52

00:51:51

02:22:57

Alison Richardson

F40-44

1128

00:05:40

00:02:04

01:29:15

00:01:40

00:52:09

02:30:48

Windsor Sprint Triathlon (Duathlon)

17th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

John Nicholson

M60-64

71

00:05:08

00:01:43

00:53:58

00:01:42

00:27:09

01:29:40

Marian Erwood

F50-54

179

00:06:15

00:01:39

00:57:30

00:01:25

00:34:45

01:41:34

Weymouth Classic Triathlon

17th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M30-39

3

1

00:24:41

00:01:32

01:13:32

00:01:05

00:42:48

02:23:38

Tata Steelman Triathlon

27th May 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 38k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

M

11

11

00:22:10

00:00:04

01:03:23

00:00:00

00:42:00

02:07:37

Crondall Triathlon

10th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Overall

Helen Kennedy

Ladies

10

01:16:16

Gemma Mitchell

Ladies

15

01:18:31

Kim Mepstead

Ladies

16

01:18:37

Inga Taylor

Ladies

20

01:21:26

Claudia Shand

Ladies

31

01:24:54

Tom Wyles

Men

1

00:56:44

Kris Rush

Men

2

00:57:07

Ian White

Men

3

00:57:34

Paul Manning

Men

8

01:02:17

Miles Mather

Men

15

01:06:44

Ross Dunbar

Men

21

01:08:23

Ivan Taylor

Men

26

01:10:01

John Bennison

Men

66

01:19:26

River Arun Swim

23rd June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Overall

Lucy Chittenden

F20-24

1

1

00:47:09

Kevin Davies

M35-39

10

2

00:51:22

Steve Riley

M35-39

89

12

00:59:35

Ali Wigg

F55-59

190

2

01:05:45

Marian Erwood

F50-54

192

6

01:05:56

Ross Dunbar

M50-54

245

29

01:09:07

Celtman

23rd June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 200k bike, 42k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charles Whelan

MV

69

01:07:15

00:06:01

07:21:26

00:06:19

08:01:39

16:42:40

Henley Sprint

24th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Adam Lenthall

Male A

21

00:08:01

00:50:57

00:23:45

01:22:43

Shropshire Triathlon National Championships

24th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

M45-49

86

00:20:51

00:00:48

00:00:00

00:00:00

00:42:50

02:08:55

A Day in the Lakes

24th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 12.5 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Brian Warner

MSen

267

96

00:39:00

00:05:21

03:50:02

00:04:17

02:58:55

07:37:35

Boskman

24th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 2600m swim, 120k bike, 20k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

Mvet

2

1

00:48:42

03:39:15

00:01:46

01:39:58

06:09:40

Forestman

24th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Manning

M30

13

5

01:16:02

06:34:51

00:02:33

03:55:28

11:48:32

Conrad Jooste

M30

30

13

01:06:56

06:45:37

00:03:55

04:46:50

12:43:17

David Tiplady

M40

49

19

01:16:44

06:19:36

00:04:00

05:40:06

13:20:24

Steve Wallace

M40

65

27

01:28:25

07:31:38

00:09:59

04:40:11

13:50:12

Marlow Middle Distance

24th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Helen Kennedy

FV50

213

00:32:12

00:04:23

03:24:32

00:03:24

02:18:50

06:23:21

Phoenix Summer Aquathlon Race 2

29th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Martin Mashford

Male

2

2

00:08:50

00:01:03

00:16:26

00:26:19

Bedford Middle Distance

1st July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 20k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve Riley

M35-39

6

00:32:35

00:02:07

02:53:24

00:01:03

01:42:14

05:11:24

The Outlaw

1st July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ian Bromley

M45-49

559

01:20:58

00:07:35

06:26:15

00:08:24

05:12:43

13:15:58

Ironman UK 70.3

17th June 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Curran

M30-34

566

129

00:39:05

00:08:13

03:19:55

00:02:27

02:11:43

06:21:23

Yateley 10K Race 2

5th July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Cameron Lamond

M40

144

44

00:45:15

00:44:58

Alison Richardson

F35

308

21

00:50:41

00:50:25

Gemma Bray

FSEN

397

32

00:53:38

00:52:31

Bournemouth International Standard Triathlon

8th July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M40-44

14

3

00:21:55

00:01:07

01:03:04

00:01:09

00:42:39

02:09:57

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

22

3

00:23:08

00:01:13

01:04:09

00:00:38

00:43:57

02:13:07

Simon Vaughan

M30-34

44

9

00:25:47

00:00:44

01:08:30

00:00:53

00:43:57

02:19:52

Ivan Taylor

M45-49

152

21

00:27:26

00:01:40

01:09:53

00:01:59

01:01:30

02:42:30

Yvonne Grayson

F45-49

209

2

00:43:17

00:02:51

01:24:09

00:02:49

00:54:55

03:08:04

Inga Taylor

F40-44

215

6

00:29:49

00:02:27

01:25:47

00:01:24

01:11:10

03:10:40

Cowman

8th July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M40-44

32

9

00:29:25

00:01:56

02:33:04

00:01:06

01:24:29

04:30:02

Nick Dennes

F35-39

440

20

00:41:05

00:03:38

03:29:26

00:03:05

00:29:21?

06:15:26

Jason Harris

M40-44

DNF

 

00:29:42

00:01:52

02:39:00

00:02:51

 

 

Warminster Triathlon

1st July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sue Graves

Fsupvet60

89

1

00:09:20

00:01:36

00:54:59

00:01:11

00:25:13

01:32:19

Chichester Try a Tri

15th July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 30k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Laurence Burke

M45-49

46

6

00:07:41

00:02:40

01:11:09

00:00:59

00:22:06

01:44:37

Chichester Olympic

15th July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M40-44

5

1

00:08:52

00:01:28

01:12:45

00:00:51

00:40:58

02:04:57

Andy Tomkins

M35-39

7

2

00:09:51

00:01:14

01:14:03

00:01:25

00:39:59

02:06:33

Steve Parker

M45-49

34

2

00:10:02

00:01:57

01:24:33

00:01:09

00:41:34

02:19:17

Bristol Harbourside Sprint

15th July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nigel Fisher

M45-49

101

13

00:11:10

00:02:20

00:34:31

00:01:45

00:25:46

01:15:32

John Nicholson

M60-64

262

4

00:21:01

00:01:54

00:39:20

00:02:09

00:24:22

01:28:46

Sue Graves

F60+

352

2

00:20:25

00:02:37

00:45:42

00:01:41

00:30:33

01:40:58

Bristol Harbourside Standard

15th July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jonathan Gubb

M35-39

78

00:26:01

00:02:27

01:16:27

00:01:57

00:43:38

02:30:30

Andy Standen

M40-44

125

00:30:39

00:01:46

01:13:36

00:02:22

00:52:00

01:28:46

Open Water Swim Aquathlon Race 4

21st July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Jon Gubb

SM

25

00:12:20

00:22:28

00:34:48

Eirias Middle Distance

21st July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 106k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

M30-34

17

6

00:49:08

00:04:51

03:37:55

00:01:32

01:48:40

06:22:08

Bedford Classic

28th July 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M40-44

44

9

00:23:50

00:01:27

01:06:07

00:01:03

00:39:13

02:11:38

Haydn Jones

M45-49

223

27

00:24:25

00:01:08

01:11:48

00:01:03

00:47:40

02:26:03

Yateley 10K Race 3

1st August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Laurence Burke

M40

159

47

00:44:35

00:44:19

Cameron Lamond

M40

171

52

00:44:58

00:44:44

Helen Kennedy

F45

358

11

00:50:43

00:50:28

Chris Walters

MSEN

386

170

00:51:42

00:50:32

Gemma Bray

FSEN

453

36

00:53:41

00:53:41

Phoenix Summer Aquathlon Race 3

3rd August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Nick Dennes

Female

41

9

00:34:36

Becky Russell

Female

43

11

00:35:13

Primera Bucklers Sprint

12th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 25k bike, 5.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Ross Dunbar

M50

25

2

00:13:26

00:41:23

00:26:01

01:20:51

Marian Chittenden

F50

89

3

00:15:47

00:44:54

00:36:54

01:37:36

Primera Bucklers Standard

12th August 2012

Full Results

Distance:1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Andy Standen

M40

64

14

00:23:02

01:02:25

00:57:30

02:22:57

Geoff Hancox

M30

90

14

00:26:21

01:04:17

00:58:26

02:29:04

Claire Gaunt

F30

92

2

00:24:36

01:07:05

00:58:11

02:29:53

Swanage Classic

12th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Helen Kennedy

F50-54

205

1

00:42:27

00:01:52

01:28:42

00:01:51

00:52:00

03:06:54

Claudia Shand

F55-59

225

1

00:40:10

00:02:16

01:40:56

00:01:39

01:04:32

03:29:35

Cambridge Triathlon

12th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Simon Cutmore

MJ

172

12

00:39:57

01:28:46

01:03:10

03:11:53

Worthing Standard

12th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dom Brooks

M45-49

6

2

00:19:54

00:00:58

01:04:31

00:00:37

00:40:21

02:06:23

James Long

M40-44

10

1

00:19:34

00:01:03

01:08:45

00:00:53

00:40:20

02:10:37

Nick Dennes

F35-39

134

3

00:30:29

00:02:09

01:34:03

00:01:00

00:49:23

02:57:06

Worthing Sprint

12th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Hopwood

M55-59

111

3

00:14:31

00:01:09

00:43:10

00:01:02

00:21:48

01:21:42

Concorde Triathlon

19th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jon Gubb

Mopen

39

26

00:06:45

00:01:52

00:40:15

00:01:04

00:23:08

01:13:05

National Relay Championships

25th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 4 x 750m swim, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Farnham Triathlon Club

Open

98




04:18:16

Paul Smith



00:11:09

00:28:14

00:26:26


Nick Dennes



00:12:05

00:29:24

00:23:34


Paul Manning



00:10:19

00:23:41

00:18:58


Nick Timmins



00:09:12

00:46:04

00:19:16


Vachery Standard Triathlon

26th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

M45-49

17

00:25:32

00:00:38

01:12:30

00:00:35

00:47:07

02:26:25

Vachery Sprint Triathlon

26th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Stephen Barr

M45-49

107

00:17:30

00:02:28

00:35:11

00:01:12

00:28:51

01:25:14

Cotswold Classic Middle Distance

26th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Keith Conradi

M50-54

124

10

00:38:06

00:03:12

02:53:26

00:01:20

01:34:25

05:10:28

Bexhill Triathlon

26th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Neil O'Brien

M35-39

75

11

00:11:24

00:01:43

00:50:31

00:00:35

00:20:34

01:24:48

The Big Woody

25th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: ~2.4 mile swim, ~100 mile bike, ~22 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

M Vet 50

4

1

01:09:53

00:04:18

05:43:18

00:01:54

03:12:50

10:12:14

Steve Riley

M Open

7

4

01:12:36

00:05:56

05:30:33

00:04:44

03:36:43

10:30:34

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 4

27th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Dennes

F35-39

185

4

00:08:46

00:01:23

00:43:59

00:00:57

00:24:14

01:20:31

Chichester Olympic

27th August 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Claire Gaunt

Sen F

16

00:25:19

01:23:26

00:54:44

02:43:29

John Nicholson

Supervet M

21

00:35:03

01:24:06

00:54:55

02:54:04

Winchester Outbreak Sprint Triathlon

2nd September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 24k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

James Long

MVet

4

1

00:12:37

00:44:06

00:19:58

01:16:41

Southwater Relays

2nd September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 5.8k run x 3

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Farnham Triathlon Club 1

Open

17




02:58:32

Jason Harris



00:07:41

00:30:13

00:13:48


Dan Middleton



00:11:29

00:35:52

00:17:39


Nick Timmins



00:08:38

00:33:19

00:14:54


Farnham Triathlon Club 3

Veteran

83




03:31:17

Stephen Barr



00:10:24

00:39:20

00:19:23


Marian Chittenden



00:10:44

00:38:19

00:22:38


Ross Dunbar



00:09:44

00:35:43

00:16:23


Farnham Triathlon Club 2

Open

93




03:37:56

Nick Dennes



00:10:18

00:41:25

00:18:11


Ruth Powell



00:11:08

00:39:35

00:18:36


Allie Richardson



00:12:47

00:40:15

00:18:28


The Vitruvian

8th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Claire Gaunt

F30-34

358

9

00:36:22

00:01:56

02:45:16

00:01:30

02:00:17

05:25:23

Simon Fletcher

M40-44

482

110

00:37:48

00:03:34

02:57:47

00:02:34

02:04:41

05:46:27

Paul Smith

M55-59

715

18

00:43:32

00:05:51

03:24:21

00:06:03

03:03:16

07:23:06

Bray Lake Swim

8th September 2012

Full Results

Name

Distance

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Distance: 5000m swim

Haydn Jones

5K

MV40

10

01:12:47

Distance: 10000m swim

Mike Billups

10K

MV40

20

02:44:55

Alice Holt 10K

8th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10K run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Gareth Rippingale

M17-39

134

51

00:50:30

00:50:30

Charlotte Tubbs

F17-34

153

9

00:52:12

00:52:12

Isobel Smith

F17-34

156

11

00:52:32

00:52:32

Nick Dennes

F35-44

175

11

00:53:31

00:53:31

Naomi Smith

F17-34

209

20

00:54:33

00:54:33

Stephen Barr

M40-49

234

77

00:56:13

00:56:13

Ruth Smith

F45-54

303

17

01:01:29

01:01:29

Paul Richards

M17-39

339

95

01:03:50

01:03:50

Howard Smith

M50-59

401

35

01:14:38

01:14:38

Alice Holt 5K

8th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 5K run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Nick Timmins

MSNR

3

2

00:19:22

00:19:22

Sebastian Ruscoe

MJNR

12

5

00:22:08

00:22:08

Inga Taylor

FSNR

64

26

00:32:54

00:32:54

Toby Ruscoe

MJNR

70

12

00:33:57

00:33:57

Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon Race 3

12th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Coburn

M25-29

32

6

00:13:53

00:00:58

00:35:40

00:00:34

00:19:45

01:10:52

Bananaman Triathlon

15th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

2

1

00:10:50

00:01:07

00:48:35

00:00:55

00:30:41

01:32:10

Bromley/Norsworthy/Guess

Relay

26

9

00:12:36

00:00:56

00:54:24

00:00:40

00:32:54

01:41:33

Ironman Wales

16th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Billups

M50-54

432

22

00:57:53

00:10:00

06:51:25

00:04:08

04:07:10

12:10:38

Martin Curran

M30-34

751

135

01:18:17

00:14:21

06:51:55

00:10:50

04:43:44

13:19:07

Iain Wheatley

M40-44

797

154

01:12:31

00:19:39

07:32:16

00:10:54

04:14:07

13:29:30

David Capeling

M35-39

1125

191

01:14:04

00:19:46

08:24:05

00:09:18

05:16:35

15:23:49

Challenge Henley

16th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

M30-34

67

17

01:04:30

00:02:37

05:57:28

00:03:22

03:56:49

11:04:48

Challenge Henley Half

16th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Chris Wells King

M45-49

70

9

00:36:08

00:02:50

02:32:23

00:02:16

01:36:27

04:50:06

Louise West

F30-34

289

9

00:38:03

00:04:04

02:51:46

00:03:03

01:49:55

05:26:53

Rother Valley Sprint

16th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 25.4k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kris Rush

M30-34

30

10

00:12:51

00:01:15

00:42:42

00:00:40

00:18:08

01:15:34

Martin Hopwood

M55-59

166

4

00:13:12

00:01:13

00:49:06

00:01:02

00:21:19

01:25:50

Sue Graves

F60-64

445

4

00:19:23

00:01:50

01:06:48

00:01:24

00:26:19

01:55:42

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon

16th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mark Zirbser

M41-50

36

10

03:46:08

03:46:06

Andy Tomkins

M31-40

53

20

03:54:33

03:54:31

Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon

16th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Sharon Egan

F31-40

317

44

02:16:30

02:16:07

Stephen Teakle

M41-50

353

87

02:21:12

02:20:38

Petersfield Triathlon

16th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Mant

M30-39

5

00:06:47

00:00:23

00:46:34

00:00:43

00:21:20

01:15:46

Gary Kinrade

M40-49

6

00:06:29

00:00:37

00:48:50

00:00:37

00:21:26

01:17:58

Helen Kennedy

F40-49

85

00:08:43

00:00:35

01:03:00

00:00:40

00:25:25

01:38:21

Stephen Barr

M40-49

89

00:07:21

00:01:19

01:01:12

00:00:45

00:27:59

01:38:36

Sophie Gasson

F40-49

126

00:08:30

00:01:58

01:07:55

00:00:37

00:32:28

01:51:28

North Norfolk Triathlon

2nd September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

MVeteran

15

00:23:43

00:00:39

01:03:54

00:00:33

00:45:26

02:14:13

Diamond Triathlon Sprint

23rd September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Collinson

M45-49

9

00:14:17

00:01:39

00:37:14

00:01:20

00:21:28

01:16:00

Darren Roberts

M40-44

27

00:15:54

00:03:27

00:40:18

00:01:13

00:20:15

01:21:09

Diamond Triathlon Olympic

23rd September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Neil O'Brien

M35-39

128

00:34:15

00:03:49

01:32:40

00:02:23

00:48:40

03:01:49

New Forest Middle Distance

23rd September 2012

Full Results

Distance:1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

NB Given the adverse weather conditions, the Medical Director & Referee closed the run course at midday due to safety concerns

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

David Arthur

M45



00:45:10

02:54:56

DNF


Sharon Egan

F35



00:55:33

04:16:44

DNF


Yvonne Grayson

F45



01:17:02

DNF



River Dart 10K Swim

22nd September 2012


Full Results

Distance: 10K swim

Name

Pos

Overall

Mike Billups

75

02:32:05

Marian Chittenden

441

03:12:32

Ali Wigg

484

03:18:37

West Wight Triathlon

30th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

M50-54

9

1

00:09:50

00:01:34

01:04:21

00:01:19

00:31:13

01:48:17

Todays Runner XC Pamber Forest

30th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Time

Lucy Chittenden

7

00:38:36

Emma Dearsley

34

00:42:58

Marian Chittenden

99

00:53:29

Men

Pos

Time

Nick Timmins

19

00:32:29

Mark Zirbser

32

00:34:03

Andy Standen

67

00:37:04

Ross Dunbar

89

00:38:53

Hever Castle Sprint Triathlon

30th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Stephen Barr

MV40

513

00:10:25

00:03:31

00:50:28

00:02:23

00:23:06

01:29:54

Hever Castle StandardTriathlon

30th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Tim Pearce

MSEN

113

00:31:06

00:03:33

01:22:42

00:01:49

00:48:15

02:47:26

Brian Warner

MSEN

116

00:34:52

00:02:53

01:23:32

00:01:39

00:51:04

02:54:01

Ian Duncan

MV40

271

00:35:08

00:02:40

01:28:35

00:01:54

00:53:19

03:01:39

Mel Kirk

FSEN

450

00:35:15

00:04:30

01:33:13

00:02:46

00:59:10

03:14:56

Becky Russell

FSEN

516

00:34:42

00:04:20

01:38:13

00:02:31

01:02:59

03:22:46

Hever Castle Middle Triathlon

30th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Inga Taylor

FV40

219

00:17:20

00:03:58

01:43:50

00:02:33

00:56:05

03:03:48

Clarendon Marathon

7th October 2012

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mark Zirbser

M40

32

9

03:41:06

03:40:59

Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon

21st October 2012

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k run, 30k bike, 3.8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Overall

Helen Kennedy

F50-54

106

00:25:38

01:02:07

00:24:34

01:52:20

Round Rotherham 50

22nd September 2012


Full Results

Distance: 50 mile run

Name

Pos

Overall

Mark Zirbser

43

08:45:15

Gower Triathlon

29th September 2012

Full Results

Distance:1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

M

21

4

00:21:57

01:11:55

00:47:27

02:22:47

Fleet 10K

28th September 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Paul Manning

MU40

39

00:40:22

Steve McGeown

MU40

62

00:41:33

Cameron Lamond

MU50

102

00:43:41

Ivan Taylor

MU50

283

00:53:00

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

4th November 2012

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos.

Time

Barnaby

Gray

Vet Male

1

00:32:21

Jason

Harris

Vet Male

2

00:34:35

Nick

Timmins

Senior Male

2

00:35:29

Paul

Manning

Senior Male

3

00:37:17

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

8

00:40:21

Lucy

Chittenden

Senior Female

2

00:42:10

Alison

Richardson

Vet Female

4

00:50:50

BallBuster

11th November 2012

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Charles Whelan

M40-44

126

28

00:56:39

00:01:07

01:21:45

00:00:49

01:05:56

03:26:18

Mark Zirbser

M40-44

134

32

00:57:06

00:01:53

01:23:18

00:01:39

01:03:49

03:27:47

Tom Helliwell

M25-29

184

22

01:00:46

00:01:43

01:31:18

00:01:17

01:02:24

03:37:30

Jason Arnold

M40-44

208

44

01:02:01

00:01:30

01:30:12

00:01:34

01:07:09

03:42:29

Guy Scott

M40-44

260

56

01:03:38

00:01:56

01:34:29

00:01:45

01:11:06

03:52:56

WildMan 10k Run

24th November 2012

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Nic Dennes

F35-39

32

1

00:59:56

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2

1st December 2012

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos.

Time

Barnaby

Gray

Vet Male

1

00:31:19

Nick

Timmins

Senior Male

3

00:33:48

Steve

McGeown

Senior Male

4

00:36:09

Mark

Richardson

Vet Male

2

00:37:44

Neil

Harrison

Senior Male

5

00:38:03

Andy

Standen

Vet Male

4

00:38:32

Jonathon

Porter

Senior Male

2

00:39:42

Alison

Richardson

Vet Female

5

00:51:18

Todays Runner XC The Bourne, Farnham

9th December 2012

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Lucy Chittenden

19

Emma Dearsley

37

Helen Kennedy

45

Allie Richardson

67

Men

Pos

Jason Harris

8

Nick Timmins

24

Gez Wyatt

27

Steve McGeown

70

Mark Richardson

82

Ross Dunbar

95

Rob Grande

100

Jason Mant

109

Carl Atkinson

133

Chris Ogilvie-Thompson

167

Todays Runner XC Lord Wandsworth College

30th December 2012

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Allie Richardson

57

Gemma Bray

65

Men

Pos

Gez Wyatt

27

Nick Timmins

41

Tom Helliwell

51

Carl Atkinson

76

Karl Chandler

87