Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
National Race Results 2013

LWC XC Race 3

Iceman Duathlon

Iceman 16k Trail Run

Iceman 11k Trail Run

Wokingham Half Marathon

Race Your Pace HM

Bramley 20/10

LWC XC Race 4

TuffMan Duathlon

Winchester 10k

Spring Ballbuster

Dambuster Duathlon

Guildford G3 10k

LWC XC Race 5

Reading Half Marathon

Fleet Half Marathon

Thames Path 100

Thames Turbo Race 1

Ringwood Triathlon

Brighton Marathon

Chichester Big Weekend

London Marathon

Duston Sprint Triathlon

Vale of Glamorgan Du

Steyning (Long)

Steyning (Short)

Box End Aquathlon

Hart Sprint Triathlon

Tonbridge Standard

Hampshire Hilly 100

Thorpe Sprint Triathlon

Eton SuperSprints #1

Eton SuperSprints #2

New Forest Standard

Salisbury Fast Twitch

Bradford on Avon

Chichester Standard

Slateman

OWS Aquathlon #2

Marshman Standard

Dorney Tri Challenge

Thames Turbo Race 3

Nottingham Triathlon

Deva Triathlon

Swashbuckler

Outlaw Half

Windsor Swim

Double Enduroman UK

Yateley 10K Race 1

Rother Valley

Windsor

Windsor Sprint

Cotswold 113

Ironman UK 70.3

Dambuster Triathlon

OWS Aquathlon #3

Bristol Sprint

Bristol Standard

Boskman

Forestman Middle

Marlow Standard

Llandudno Sprint

Worthing Triathlon

Yateley 10K Race 2

Bananaman

Liverpool

Cowman

Women Only Triathlon

Marlow Middle Distance

Eastbourne

Vachery

Hampton Court Swim

Chichester Triathlon

Andover

London Olympic

Concorde Triathlon

Ironman UK

Lake Logic Standard

Yateley 10K Race 3

BRAT Aquathlon

Swanage Sprint

Swanage Classic

Cotswold Classic Middle

OWS Aquathlon #5

Thorpe Sprint

UK Ultimate Half

UK Ultimate Full

Eton Dorney Evening #4

National Club Relays

Marlow Swim

The Big Woody

Thames Turbo Sprint #4

Vitruvian

Newbury

Weymouth Classic

Newbiggin Sprint

Southwater Relays

OWS Aquathlon #6

Bray Lake Swim 10K

Ironman Wales

Challenge Henley

Henley Half

Diamond Sprint

Diamond Standard

Eton Dorney Evening #5

HSBC

Petersfield Sprint

Farnham Pilgrim

The Brutal

Gower Olympic

Anglian Water Standard

New Forest Middle

Portsmouth Olympic

Portsmouth Sprint

Thorpe Park Triathlon

Dorney Standard #2

Dorney SuperSprint #2

West Wight Triathlon

Hever Castle Standard

Chichester Middle

Chichester Standard

Chichester Sprint

The Gauntlet

Basingstoke Half

Run Kingston 8

Southern XC Pamber

PCC

Althorp Sprint Duathlon

Fleet 10K

Great South Run

Ballbuster

LWC XC Race 1

Salty SeaDog Duathlon

LWC XC Race 2

Hogs Back Road Race

Southern XC Bourne

Southern XC LWC


Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

6th January 2013

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos.

Time

Barnaby

Gray

Vet Male

1

00:31:59

Nick

Timmins

Senior Male

3

00:36:46

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

5

00:40:41

Stephen

Barr

Vet Male

12

00:49:00

Sophie

Gasson

Vet Female

4

00:55:28

Iceman Duathlon

26th January 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Manuela Maxwell

F35-39

75

2

00:56:08

00:00:56

01:16:05

00:00:35

00:30:21

02:44:05

Andy Ridout

M40-44

122

24

01:02:02

00:01:09

01:09:07

00:02:03

00:44:14

02:58:35

Iceman 16k Trail Run

26th January 2013

Full Results

Distance: 16k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

Gez Wyatt

M30-34

25

8

01:17:47

Iceman 11k Trail Run

26th January 2013

Full Results

Distance: 11k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

Anna-Marie Kenny

F35-39

174

17

01:54:31

Wokingham Half Marathon

10th February 2013

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andy Rickards

Senior Men

354

01:31:43

01:31:25

Cameron Lamond

Vet Men 40-44

556

01:38:03

01:34:17

Andrew Roberts

Senior Men

585

01:38:40

01:36:52

Neil O'Brien

Senior Men

656

01:40:32

01:38:54

Martin Jackson

Senior Men

1736

02:09:25

01:59:35

Estelle Lee

Vet Ladies 50-59

1933

02:19:10

02:09:37

Race Your Pace Half Marathon

16th February 2013

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Simon Dixon

MV40

479

62

01:49:51

01:48:21

Bramley 20

17th February 2013

Full Results

Distance: 20 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andy Tomkins

M

340

02:40:45

02:40:45

Cameron Lamond

M40

467

02:50:50

02:49:31

Chris Roberts

M50

696

03:24:46

03:22:56

Bramley 10

17th February 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Katie Stanley

F

185

01:20:01

01:19:39

Alison Richardson

F40

214

01:22:40

01:22:15

Fran Roberts

F

420

01:43:10

01:41:20

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4

17th February 2013

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos.

Time

Barnaby

Gray

Vet Male

1

00:31:26

Nick

Timmins

Senior Male

2

00:35:03

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

4

00:41:26

Sophie

Gasson

Vet Female

3

00:54:35

TuffMan Duathlon

23rd February 2013

Full Results

Distance: 8k off-road run, 13k off-road bike, 4k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Andy Ridout

M40-44

73

16

00:41:48

00:01:16

01:15:34

00:01:33

00:24:10

02:24:21

Winchester 10K

24th February 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

James Long

MV40

14

3

00:37:17

Spring Ballbuster

2nd March 2013

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Oliver Van Dongen

M20-24

131

2

00:57:16

00:01:35

01:28:28

00:01:39

01:04:22

03:33:20

Dambuster Duathlon

9th March 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Charles Whelan

M40-44

436

72

00:43:41

00:01:27

01:31:38

00:01:10

00:21:46

02:39:48

Paul Smith

M60-64

616

17

00:58:43

00:04:17

01:52:16

00:03:38

00:32:26

03:31:40

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5

10th March 2013

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos.

Time

Nick

Timmins

Senior  Male

2

00:38:05

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

3

00:40:34

Thomas

Goodwin

Senior Male

3

00:41:55

Gavin

Hunter

Senior Male

4

00:54:05

Reading Half Marathon

17th March 2013

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Ian Bromley

M45

961

01:34:15

01:33:55

Paul Richards

M

10204

02:31:54

02:18:16

Fleet Half Marathon

17th March 2013

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

George Gray

M

210

01:29:25

01:28:54

Andy Rickards

M

256

01:30:40

01:30:31

Iain Wheatley

M40

442

01:36:37

01:36:28

Andrew Roberts

M

446

01:36:46

01:36:11

Simon Fletcher

M40

607

01:40:14

01:39:13

Neil Daly

M40

653

01:41:23

01:40:23

Deke Pedrick

M

700

01:42:49

01:40:51

Jonathan Porter

M45

786

01:44:41

01:44:03

David Tiplady

M45

823

01:45:27

01:44:29

Katie Stanley

F35

951

01:48:05

01:46:52

Kathryn Amey

F

1628

02:02:45

02:00:24

Stephen Thornton

M

1634

02:03:03

02:02:04

Chris Roberts

M50

1722

02:05:49

02:03:28

Kirstie McNulty

F35

1754

02:06:48

02:03:54

Jennifer Wheatley

F40

1792

02:08:10

02:05:54

Sharon Egan

F35

1927

02:12:49

02:11:20

Claudia Shand

F55

2017

02:17:36

02:14:37

Paul Smith

M55

2022

02:18:04

02:15:00

Thames Path 100

23rd March 2013

Full Results

Distance: 104 mile multi-terrain run

Name

11 mile

22 mile

28 mile

38 mile

48 mile

54 mile

65 mile

76 mile

82 mile

92 mile

Overall

Pos

Mark Zirbser

02:01:00

03:58:00

05:06:33

07:22:00

10:12:21

11:51:10

14:22:00

17:08:44

18:53:13

22:31:00

26:10:27

53

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1

1st April 2013

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Jackson

M35-39

139

26

00:08:38

00:03:52

00:44:51

00:02:12

00:24:27

01:20:06

Ringwood Triathlon

7th April 2013

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 28 mile bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

James Willott

M30

37

7

00:12:40

01:28:52

00:41:36

02:23:07

Martin Hopwood

M55

48

1

00:13:29

01:28:05

00:44:17

02:27:51

Pippa Tanner

F35

55

3

00:12:10

01:35:34

00:42:53

02:30:37

Brighton Marathon

14th April 2013

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gen. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Cameron Lamond

Male

468

447

03:24:14

03:23:59

Andrew Roberts

Male

2064

1808

03:55:02

03:53:09

Chichester Big Weekend

14th April 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

James Long

1

00:20:54

01:21:19

00:40:10

Virgin London Marathon

21st April 2013

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

Tom Helliwell

M18-39

3378

1592

03:20:33

Stephen Thornton

M18-39

24764

9607

05:01:41

2nd Claim Members

Jason Harris (Woking)

M40-44

1030

215

02:57:24

Nick Holmes (F&C)

M50-54

2748

157

03:15:03

Stuart Boswell (Sand J)

M45-49

5505

753

03:35:09

Jon Errington (Bracknell)

M45-49

7757

969

03:46:58

Deena Robinson (Bracknell)

F18-39

16056

2258

04:23:14

Estelle Lee (Hart RR)

F50-54

24491

453

05:00:08

Duston Sprint Triathlon

21st April 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Christopher Smith

M25-29

595

00:08:31

00:01:28

01:19:44

00:00:00

00:21:01

01:50:45

Vale of Glamorgan Duathlon

21st April 2013

Full Results

Distance: 5.6k run, 26k bike, 2.6k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Derek Graves

Mvet60

71

2

00:26:12

00:01:03

01:05:42

00:01:26

00:14:31

01:48:54

Sue Graves

Fvet60

81

1

00:29:40

00:01:10

01:06:52

00:01:11

00:16:06

01:55:00

Steyning Triathlon (Long)

5th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M40-34

3

1

00:10:52

00:00:52

00:54:35

00:00:48

00:31:06

01:38:16

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

8

1

00:12:48

00:00:46

00:53:51

00:00:32

00:33:05

01:41:03

George Gray

M30-34

21

3

00:13:16

00:00:46

00:59:50

00:00:32

00:33:01

01:47:27

Steyning Triathlon (Short)

5th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

M40-44

22

3

00:07:06

00:00:44

00:34:05

00:00:49

00:18:00

01:00:46

Amanda Bailey

F50-54

175

3

00:10:04

00:01:40

00:45:35

00:01:27

00:30:23

01:29:11

Box End Aquathlon

5th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

40-44

81

3

00:10:52

00:00:55

00:20:12

00:32:00

Marthe De Ferrer

Age 19

192

1

00:10:43

00:01:14

00:26:49

00:38:47

Hart Sprint Triathlon

6th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M40

4

1

00:05:53

00:00:22

00:31:28

00:00:33

00:21:05

00:59:09

Richard Brooke

M40

6

2

00:06:12

00:00:20

00:31:05

00:00:35

00:21:58

01:00:05

Ian White

M50

8

1

00:07:00

00:00:27

00:31:22

00:00:36

00:21:31

01:00:45

Andy Tomkins

M35

12

2

00:06:26

00:00:24

00:32:31

00:00:29

00:21:58

01:01:51

Ben Watson

M0

16

10

00:06:06

00:00:16

00:34:25

00:00:32

00:21:52

01:03:09

Nicholas Timmins

M0

17

11

00:06:06

00:00:18

00:34:05

00:00:32

00:22:08

01:03:10

Paul Manning

M0

19

12

00:06:49

00:00:42

00:32:47

00:00:48

00:22:10

01:03:17

Lucy Chittenden

F0

21

2

00:05:45

00:00:22

00:33:33

00:00:29

00:24:02

01:04:13

Stephen McGeown

M35

33

8

00:07:46

00:00:31

00:35:03

00:00:40

00:22:19

01:06:21

Simon Vaughan

M0

34

15

00:07:41

00:00:25

00:34:04

00:01:09

00:23:19

01:06:39

Mark Davidson

M40

35

5

00:06:38

00:00:52

00:33:32

00:01:02

00:24:38

01:06:44

Michael Billups

M50

38

3

00:06:25

00:00:39

00:35:13

00:00:44

00:23:51

01:06:51

Mark Richardson

M45

40

3

00:06:52

00:00:55

00:34:13

00:00:39

00:24:30

01:07:12

Katie Stanley

F35

48

1

00:05:52

00:00:23

00:35:46

00:00:38

00:25:36

01:08:08

Charlotte Hanson

F0

51

4

00:05:18

00:00:36

00:37:46

00:00:36

00:24:03

01:08:21

Tim Pearce

M35

53

12

00:07:10

00:00:46

00:35:40

00:01:04

00:23:54

01:08:24

James Willott

M0

58

21

00:05:55

00:00:49

00:35:47

00:01:01

00:24:57

01:08:32

Ian Duncan

M45

63

9

00:07:49

00:00:31

00:35:33

00:01:04

00:23:48

01:08:47

Simon Fletcher

M40

73

7

00:06:44

00:00:33

00:37:21

00:00:55

00:24:06

01:09:40

Martin Hopwood

M55

74

4

00:06:51

00:00:44

00:35:30

00:00:57

00:25:50

01:09:55

Neil Daly

M40

76

9

00:08:53

00:01:29

00:33:48

00:00:59

00:24:54

01:10:05

Iain Wheatley

M40

82

11

00:07:59

00:01:27

00:35:32

00:01:07

00:24:26

01:10:33

James Whelan

M35

101

15

00:08:14

00:01:11

00:36:45

00:01:08

00:25:09

01:12:27

Steve Wallace

M45

106

19

00:08:55

00:00:56

00:36:45

00:00:51

00:25:14

01:12:43

Bruce Korican

M45

116

20

00:06:50

00:00:40

00:34:31

00:00:56

00:30:27

01:13:26

Jonathan Porter

M45

123

21

00:08:10

00:00:57

00:38:51

00:00:55

00:25:10

01:14:05

Mark Norsworthy

M50

147

12

00:07:30

00:00:48

00:40:08

00:00:41

00:26:44

01:15:52

Malcolm Watson

M45

158

26

00:09:38

00:01:44

00:39:26

00:01:06

00:24:56

01:16:22

Helen Kennedy

F50

182

3

00:08:47

00:00:39

00:39:57

00:00:59

00:27:55

01:18:19

Mel Kirk

F35

185

6

00:07:47

00:01:09

00:40:03

00:01:04

00:28:20

01:18:24

Robert Matheson

M45

188

35

00:10:17

00:02:10

00:37:51

00:01:44

00:26:45

01:18:28

Martin Bricknell

M0

207

45

00:07:39

00:01:39

00:40:36

00:00:44

00:29:09

01:19:49

Christopher O-Thompson

M50

210

18

00:08:24

00:01:12

00:41:59

00:01:47

00:26:53

01:19:59

John Nicholson

M55

233

10

00:13:11

00:00:57

00:38:50

00:00:59

00:27:46

01:21:45

Alison Richardson

F40

237

7

00:09:24

00:01:11

00:41:54

00:00:55

00:28:37

01:22:03

Inga Taylor

F40

249

8

00:07:00

00:01:05

00:40:32

00:01:14

00:33:14

01:23:06

Stephen Cox

M40

258

41

00:09:21

00:02:29

00:44:15

00:01:04

00:26:47

01:23:59

Marian Erwood

F50

263

8

00:07:46

00:00:47

00:39:49

00:00:59

00:35:20

01:24:42

Paul Richards

M0

278

51

00:08:00

00:02:10

00:44:47

00:01:33

00:29:34

01:25:41

Derek Graves

M65

289

2

00:13:50

00:01:37

00:41:43

00:01:03

00:28:15

01:26:29

Yvonne Grayson

F45

294

7

00:11:02

00:01:50

00:42:52

00:02:03

00:29:09

01:26:58

Mark Hazelden

M40

308

47

00:09:02

00:01:44

00:43:53

00:01:38

00:31:44

01:28:00

Sue Graves

F60

310

1

00:08:46

00:01:09

00:44:46

00:01:11

00:32:35

01:28:29

Claudia Shand

F55

316

5

00:09:23

00:01:26

00:44:28

00:01:01

00:32:43

01:28:47

John Bennison

M55

318

16

00:07:58

00:00:40

00:41:43

00:01:05

00:37:29

01:28:55

Sophie Gasson

F45

336

9

00:08:42

00:01:56

00:44:22

00:01:15

00:35:20

01:31:36

Jennifer Wheatley

F40

337

20

00:10:41

00:01:54

00:48:49

00:01:10

00:29:26

01:31:37

Michael Dillon

M40

355

55

00:09:28

00:01:49

00:46:55

00:01:13

00:34:50

01:34:00

Caroline Shaw

F50

383

13

00:13:03

00:02:18

00:48:37

00:01:42

00:34:38

01:40:20

John Timmins

M55

385

18

00:12:22

00:05:38

00:45:00

00:03:17

00:35:10

01:40:50

Howard Smith

M50

390

34

00:10:37

00:02:11

00:50:55

00:01:24

00:38:19

01:42:59

David Pinkney

M60

399

9

00:08:30

00:02:32

00:46:08

00:02:16

00:50:18

01:49:46

Guildford G3 10K

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

2nd March 2013

Full Results

Neil O'Brien

Men Open

56

31

00:54:45

9th February 2013

Full Results

Neil O'Brien

Men Open

93

50

01:02:00

26th January 2013

Full Results

Neil O'Brien

Men Open

64

36

00:57:29

Hampshire Hilly 100

12th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 100 mile cycle sportive

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

Steve Riley

MSen

23

11

05:43:38

Ian Duncan

MVet40

238

115

06:51:11

Thorpe Sprint Triathlon

12th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Gareth Rippingale

M30-39

69

27

00:13:29

00:39:25

00:23:40

01:21:20

Eton SuperSprints #1

18th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

14

3

00:06:15

00:01:07

00:34:01

00:00:58

00:20:34

01:02:55

Marie Coburn

F25-29

213

2

00:08:01

00:02:03

00:43:47

00:01:21

00:22:46

01:17:58

Eton SuperSprints #2

19th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Miles Mather

M35-39

35

6

00:07:36

00:01:28

00:35:42

00:00:47

00:21:24

01:06:57

Simon Collinson

M50-54

46

6

00:07:28

00:01:45

00:35:25

00:01:00

00:22:34

01:08:12

New Forest Standard

19th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 35k bike, 11k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M40

22

6

00:34:58

00:58:27

00:46:24

02:19:50

Tim Ansell

M50

87

5

00:38:17

01:04:12

00:57:34

02:40:03

Bruce Korican

M50

112

7

00:34:31

01:03:05

01:08:01

02:45:37

Susie Banks

F35

181

7

00:42:24

01:19:10

01:02:10

03:03:43

Salisbury Fast Twitch

19th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 19 mile bike, 4 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Keith Conradi

M50

41

6

00:08:11

01:01:54

00:26:02

01:36:07

Bradford on Avon Standard

19th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Helen Kennedy

Fsupvet

133

1

00:21:50

00:06:45

01:26:34

00:01:13

00:55:22

02:51:47

Chichester Standard

19th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 43k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

MV40

9

00:22:53

00:01:40

01:15:42

00:01:08

00:41:09

02:22:34

Haydn Jones

MV45

25

00:23:42

00:01:00

01:20:32

00:00:54

00:44:59

02:31:10

Neil O'Brien

MSEN

108

00:34:41

00:03:09

01:36:55

00:02:04

00:51:37

03:08:27

Ruth Powell

FV40

122

00:34:43

00:03:03

01:49:28

00:01:35

00:55:12

03:24:02

Snowdonia Slateman

19th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1000m swim, 51k bike, 11k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Fletcher

M40-49

331

127

00:22:04

00:02:15

01:50:16

00:02:09

01:05:24

03:22:05

Open Water Swim Aquathlon #2

25th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

F42

11

00:13:49

00:19:26

00:33:15

Marshman Standard

25th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

4

1

00:23:52

00:01:25

01:03:34

00:01:12

00:39:44

02:09:49

Dorney Tri Challenge 3Quarter

26th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1000m swim, 30k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Pinkney

M60-64

91

1

00:17:29

00:05:44

01:14:47

00:03:05

00:59:38

02:40:43

Dorney Tri Challenge Standard

26th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gareth Rippingale

M45-49

69

18

00:26:41

00:02:50

01:19:18

00:02:04

00:48:12

02:39:05

Andrew Robertson

M45-49

86

16

00:29:19

00:03:25

01:17:41

00:01:49

00:48:51

02:41:05

Dorney Tri Challenge Sprint

26th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charlotte Hanson

F25-29

21

2

00:09:32

00:01:54

00:40:52

00:00:55

00:21:40

01:14:53

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 3

27th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

M40-44

16

6

00:06:35

00:00:41

00:35:02

00:00:44

00:18:14

01:01:17

Tonbridge Standard Triathlon

6th May 2013

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 50k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

Male

7

6

00:12:26

00:00:47

01:37:12

00:00:49

00:38:44

02:29:58

Nottingham Triathlon (National Sprint Championships)

1st June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

92

15

00:11:47

00:00:55

00:29:08

00:00:53

00:19:33

01:02:16

Nigel Fisher

M45-49

441

64

00:11:12

00:01:11

00:33:12

00:00:56

00:24:34

01:11:05

Martin Hopwood

M55-59

501

19

00:13:32

00:01:11

00:34:16

00:01:01

00:22:37

01:12:37

John Nicholson

M60-64

757

25

00:18:54

00:02:42

00:37:01

00:01:46

00:23:14

01:23:37

Claudia Shand

F55-59

805

18

00:16:42

00:02:07

00:41:50

00:01:25

00:28:10

01:30:14

Sue Graves

F60-64

816

8

00:17:58

00:01:35

00:42:45

00:01:09

00:27:46

01:31:13

Ian Howard

M55-59

0

0

00:13:00

00:01:26

DNF

DNS

DNS

DNF

Deva Triathlon

2nd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M40-44

117

19

00:25:36

00:01:43

01:04:49

00:01:15

00:40:34

02:13:59

Richard Brooke

M40-44

134

21

00:28:17

00:01:07

01:03:01

00:01:03

00:41:25

02:14:56

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

159

15

00:27:55

00:01:14

01:02:44

00:00:58

00:43:21

02:16:15

Manuela Maxwell

F35-39

210

3

00:27:55

00:01:03

01:06:45

00:00:53

00:42:27

02:19:05

Haydn Jones

M45-49

228

24

00:25:50

00:01:02

01:07:41

00:00:58

00:44:48

02:20:22

Katie Stanley

F40-44

440

10

00:25:24

00:01:48

01:14:55

00:01:07

00:46:59

02:30:15

Pippa Tanner

F35-39

549

26

00:31:38

00:01:39

01:16:36

00:01:05

00:45:58

02:36:59

Helen Kennedy

F50-54

865

22

00:42:07

00:01:19

01:22:13

00:01:22

00:52:50

02:59:54

Swashbuckler

2nd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M40

23

5

00:33:47

02:16:36

01:47:25

04:37:48

Neil Daly

M40

215

67

00:57:57

02:38:32

02:26:43

06:03:12

Outlaw Half

2nd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Neil O'Brien

M35-39

943

157

01:07:04

00:05:35

03:26:34

00:02:25

02:23:52

07:05:30

Windsor Open Water Swim

2nd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

Ruth Powell

F40-44

153

5

01:03:49

Amanda Bailey

F45-49

188

8

01:32:00

Distance: 3000m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

Simon Dixon

M40-44

56

10

01:14:17

David Pinkney

M60-64

148

2

01:43:54

Double Enduroman UK

1st/2nd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 4.8 mile swim, 232 mile bike, 52 mile off-road run

Name

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Matt Winn-Smith

1

02:14:52

13:47:23

09:27:04

25:29:19

Yateley 10K Race 1

5th June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mel Brookes

F35

62

3

00:40:12

00:40:10

Chris Walters

MSEN

369

151

00:50:30

00:49:28

Caroline Hirsch

FSEN

706

77

01:11:20

01:10:09

Rother Valley Triathlon Festival

9th June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 24.5k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sue Graves

F60+

343

2

00:19:26

00:02:39

01:07:57

00:01:35

00:26:43

01:58:18

Windsor Standard

16th June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Collinson

M50-54

161

7

00:28:43

00:01:55

01:09:02

00:01:25

00:46:21

02:27:26

Thomas Huber

M45-49

279

44

00:27:36

00:03:53

01:09:40

00:02:09

00:48:51

02:32:09

Bruce Korican

M50-54

396

21

00:27:17

00:01:51

01:09:27

00:01:33

00:56:15

02:36:23

Rob Grande

M55-59

487

6

00:32:14

00:02:20

01:17:36

00:01:08

00:45:56

02:39:14

Simon Fletcher

M40-44

589

138

00:28:05

00:02:38

01:21:23

00:01:59

00:48:09

02:42:14

James Kenney

M30-34

620

92

00:35:04

00:01:48

01:17:39

00:03:09

00:45:10

02:42:50

Christopher Ogilvie-Thompson

M55-59

946

19

00:31:09

00:02:18

01:25:59

00:02:25

00:51:09

02:53:00

Windsor Sprint

16th June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Pinkney

M60-64

276

3

00:19:57

00:05:03

01:05:40

00:03:19

00:45:36

02:19:35

Cotswold 113

16th June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Keith Conradi

M50-54

240

11

00:35:09

00:01:53

02:51:16

00:01:03

01:39:58

05:09:19

Dambuster Triathlon

22nd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M40-44

51

6

00:19:58

00:00:53

01:07:36

00:00:36

00:39:55

02:08:58

Jason Harris

M40-44

69

9

00:22:24

00:01:06

01:09:27

00:00:59

00:37:01

02:10:57

Karl Chandler

M40-44

71

10

00:21:42

00:01:05

01:08:36

00:00:35

00:39:05

02:11:03

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

109

13

00:21:46

00:01:18

01:07:54

00:00:58

00:41:53

02:13:49

Haydn Jones

M45-49

138

21

00:20:23

00:01:09

01:11:48

00:01:02

00:42:22

02:16:44

Nick Holmes

M55-59

330

17

00:23:11

00:02:40

01:19:38

00:01:18

00:43:45

02:30:32

Pippa Tanner

F35-39

400

19

00:24:42

00:01:22

01:22:07

00:00:55

00:45:48

02:34:54

Helen Kennedy

F50-54

DNF


DNF






Open Water Swim Aquathlon #3

22nd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

Female

11

00:13:00

00:19:08

00:32:08

Bristol Sprint Triathlon

23rd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

42

5

00:10:57

00:01:59

00:31:28

00:01:12

00:21:19

01:06:53

Charlotte Hanson

F25-29

223

5

00:09:35

00:02:18

00:38:57

00:01:33

00:22:29

01:14:50

John Nicholson

M60-64

446

14

00:17:35

00:04:18

00:41:08

00:01:49

00:26:56

01:31:44

Sue Graves

F60-64

472

6

00:17:43

00:03:16

00:47:15

00:01:56

00:30:21

01:40:28

Bristol Standard Triathlon

23rd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Collinson

M50-54

47

3

00:25:55

00:01:52

01:12:30

00:01:28

00:48:58

02:30:40

Boskman

23rd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 2600m swim, 120k bike, 20k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

MVet

9

3

00:44:27

03:42:41

00:01:22

01:57:04

06:25:35

Mark Zirbser

MVet

13

4

00:47:21

04:06:02

00:02:38

01:48:37

06:44:40

Charlie Ward

MVet

44

16

01:17:11

05:27:33

00:05:33

02:05:02

08:55:20

Forestman Middle Distance

23rd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1300m swim, 96k bike, 22k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Rebekah Powell

FOpen

35

2

00:24:27

03:31:59

00:01:31

02:02:26

06:00:24

Marlow Standard Triathlon

23rd June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ruth Powell

F VET

595

00:32:21

00:02:24

01:32:54

00:01:34

00:55:04

03:04:20

Llandudno Sprint Triathlon

29th June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

89

16

00:12:20

00:01:33

00:35:23

00:01:16

00:20:14

01:10:50

Martin Hopwood

M55-59

444

16

00:14:45

00:01:52

00:43:11

00:01:46

00:22:44

01:24:20

John Nicholson

M60-64

641

12

00:20:52

00:02:03

00:51:13

00:01:53

00:25:09

01:41:12

Claudia Shand

F55-59

675

13

00:19:34

00:02:57

00:56:59

00:02:05

00:29:36

01:51:13

Worthing Triathlon

30th June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Stephen Barr

M45-49

161

25

00:26:59

00:02:57

01:32:45

00:01:20

01:02:09

03:06:12

Ironman UK 70.3

16th June 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M40-44

78

8

00:39:03

00:05:28

03:05:01

00:02:17

01:35:57

05:27:46

Charles Whelan

M40-44

272

43

00:38:33

00:06:37

03:18:13

00:02:49

01:57:44

06:03:56

Darren Fagan

M40-44

528

95

00:55:06

00:08:39

03:26:39

00:04:45

01:55:52

06:30:31

Brian Warner

M35-39

551

103

00:41:12

00:08:42

03:36:40

00:02:48

02:03:19

06:32:41

Mark Norsworthy

M50-54

808

24

00:35:11

00:08:04

04:05:35

00:03:44

02:13:40

07:06:14

Gareth Rippingale

M30-34

869

188

00:34:57

00:09:30

03:53:44

00:10:21

02:24:31

07:13:03

Simon Dixon

M40-44

941

165

00:33:57

00:11:53

04:01:25

00:12:10

02:22:49

07:22:14

Martin Jackson

M35-39

1161

207

00:49:17

00:07:57

04:21:53

00:04:10

02:40:27

08:03:44

Yateley 10K Race 2

3rd July 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mel Brookes

F35

43

3

00:39:31

00:39:30

Chris Walters

MSEN

401

161

00:50:43

00:48:57

Caroline Hirsch

FSEN

784

94

01:12:40

01:11:16

Bananaman Triathlon

13th July 2013

Full Results

Distance (Whole): 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Graham Gabb

M45-49

?

?

00:16:43

00:02:38

01:03:37

00:03:34

00:13:06

01:39:38

Distance (Team Time Trial): 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

The Heart Monitors

Male

18

16

00:15:06

00:03:47

00:59:23

00:01:33

00:32:35

01:52:24

Distance (Fritter): 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Bricknell

M50-54

67

4

00:08:16

00:01:37

00:41:49

00:00:57

00:19:56

01:12:35

Liverpool BTF Standard Distance Triathlon Championships

13th July 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M40-44

141

20

00:23:00

00:02:23

01:00:34

00:01:51

00:37:35

02:05:23

James Long

M40-44

157

23

00:22:05

00:02:17

01:00:38

00:02:00

00:38:57

02:05:58

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

243

24

00:24:15

00:02:16

00:58:44

00:01:52

00:42:08

02:09:16

Manuela Maxwell

F35-39

320

2

00:23:45

00:02:14

01:03:39

00:01:43

00:40:49

02:12:11

Haydn Jones

M45-49

331

35

00:23:28

00:02:25

01:02:37

00:02:04

00:42:06

02:12:42

Katie Stanley

F40-44

512

6

00:22:22

00:02:36

01:07:43

00:02:13

00:43:39

02:18:34

Martin Hopwood

M55-59

669

29

00:26:10

00:03:09

01:05:55

00:02:27

00:46:18

02:24:00

Cowman

14th July 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

M55-59

43

1

00:32:34

00:02:08

02:48:40

00:01:22

01:32:47

04:57:34

Women Only Triathlon

14th July 2013

Full Results

Distance (Challenge): 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Marie Coburn

F25-29

27

2

00:17:36

00:01:48

01:04:40

00:01:21

00:30:30

01:55:55

Distance (Sprint): 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Inga Taylor

F40-44

185

30

00:07:25

00:01:16

00:46:46

00:01:22

00:30:34

01:27:33

Marlow Middle Distance

14th July 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Iain Wheatley

M40-44

112

23

00:37:02

00:02:15

02:56:10

00:01:21

01:50:20

05:27:09

Ruth Powell

F40-44

214

8

00:43:28

00:02:23

03:23:08

00:02:16

02:06:54

06:18:11

Eastbourne & 999 Sprint Triathlon (The 'ard-man!)

14th July 2013

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 19k bike, 5k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Claudia Shand

FK

41

1

00:16:54

00:56:49

00:34:24

01:48:07

Vachery Triathlon

21st July 2013

Full Results

Distance (Middle): 1900m swim, 80k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Alexander Connell

M30-34

93

12

00:34:31

00:02:50

02:45:57

00:01:59

01:53:02

05:18:19

Tom Rogers

M50-54

105

7

00:36:28

00:03:17

02:44:26

00:01:29

01:56:40

05:22:20

Sue Banks

F35-39

163

4

00:41:56

00:01:51

02:50:09

00:01:17

02:18:56

05:54:09

Chris Wells King

M45-49

191

29

00:33:25

00:02:52

03:02:48

00:02:24

02:34:21

06:15:50

Distance (Standard): 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Manning

M30-34

40

11

00:33:58

00:01:08

01:14:12

00:00:42

00:42:35

02:32:35

Ralph James

M35-39

112

25

00:34:08

00:02:32

01:19:09

00:01:27

00:48:05

02:45:21

Lauren Carter

F30-34

326

21

00:44:09

00:00:49

01:34:51

00:00:57

01:03:46

03:24:32

Stephen Barr

M40-44

330

26

00:35:07

00:02:29

01:38:37

00:01:24

01:07:19

03:24:56

Hampton Court Open Water Swim

21st July 2013

Full Results

Distance: 2250m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

Simon Dixon

M40-44

142

27

01:02:21

David Pinkney

M60-64

518

9

01:16:30

Alan Sumner

M50-54

579

40

01:18:37

Chichester Triathlon

21st July 2013

Full Results

Distance (Standard): 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gen. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gavin Hook

Male

125

110

00:14:11

00:02:45

01:15:25

00:01:15

00:54:42

02:28:18

Distance (Try a Tri): 400m swim, 30k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gen. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Rosalind Hook

Female

137

41

00:08:32

00:02:41

01:17:13

00:01:04

00:33:12

02:11:16

London Olympic

28th July 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Robert Matheson

M45-49

2173

138

00:36:27

00:07:39

01:09:49

00:02:40

00:47:35

02:44:08

Concorde Triathlon

4th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Caroline Shaw

FSupVet

202

6

00:12:20

00:02:40

00:47:56

00:02:03

00:27:38

01:32:40

Sue Graves

FSupVet

207

7

00:09:05

00:01:57

00:51:40

00:01:19

00:29:13

01:33:15

Ironman UK

4th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Dixon

M40

583

122

01:02:23

00:09:41

06:47:32

00:10:53

04:36:20

12:46:49

Mark Wetton

M50

975

60

01:03:08

00:08:29

07:16:30

00:10:04

05:22:12

14:00:23

Martin Jackson

M35

1225

211

01:35:37

00:10:24

07:51:00

00:07:49

05:35:44

15:20:34

Lake Logic Standard

4th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Helen Kennedy

FJ

162

00:36:45

00:01:50

01:24:45

00:01:27

00:48:48

02:53:35

Yateley 10K Race 3

7th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

James Walsh

MSEN

78

56

00:40:43

00:40:23

Steve McGeown

MSEN

98

63

00:41:10

00:41:06

Rob Savage

M40

345

90

00:50:11

00:48:29

Steve Pearce

M40

477

94

00:51:48

00:51:36

BRAT Aquathlon (English National Championships)

10th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

F40-44

42

3

00:12:25

00:01:32

00:19:09

00:33:06

Swanage Classic Standard Triathlon

11th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Manning

M30-34

24

1

00:30:55

00:01:17

01:12:42

00:00:32

00:39:33

02:25:01

Cotswold Classic Middle Distance

11th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Manuela Maxwell

FSen

44

4

00:29:31

00:00:57

02:22:01

00:00:47

01:39:05

04:32:23

Louise West

FSen

164

20

00:33:49

00:02:27

02:38:32

00:01:29

01:51:20

05:07:38

Andover

21st July 2013

Full Results

Distance: 440m swim, 18.4 mile bike, 5.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Amanda Bailey

FV2

122

8

00:11:31

00:01:31

01:21:13

00:01:24

00:58:28

02:34:07

Open Water Swim Aquathlon #5

17th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

Female

14

00:12:24

00:19:29

00:31:53

Thorpe Sprint

18th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Steve McGeown

M30-39

36

15

00:14:21

00:37:10

00:19:38

01:13:11

David Pinkney

M50+

197

14

00:16:26

00:50:18

00:45:17

01:58:29

UK Ultimate Half Triathlon

18th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Matt Gaffney

M35-39

195

34

00:35:14

00:06:23

03:23:01

00:03:02

02:46:08

06:53:51

UK Ultimate Triathlon

18th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve Riley

M35-39

11

2

01:01:43

00:05:10

05:26:32

00:04:24

04:31:16

11:09:07

Swanage Classic Sprint Triathlon

11th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Smith

MV60

72

3

00:14:44

00:02:27

00:57:41

00:00:52

00:42:26

01:58:10

Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon R4

21st August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M40-44

13

3

00:10:55

00:00:35

00:28:21

00:00:43

00:18:55

00:59:30

Deke Pedrick

M35-39

94

14

00:13:12

00:01:18

00:31:42

00:00:43

00:23:31

01:10:28

James Walsh

M30-34

124

14

00:15:08

00:01:54

00:34:35

00:00:59

00:20:22

01:13:01

Gareth Davis

M30-34

190

18

00:15:43

00:01:10

00:36:22

00:01:07

00:23:57

01:18:21

National Club Relay Championships

24th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 4 x 500m swim, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

FARNHAM TRI CLUB 1

Open

59

59




03:51:28

Matt Gaffney




00:08:34

00:26:56

00:25:57


Martin Jackson




00:10:24

00:27:46

00:24:46


Steve Tyler




00:09:23

00:26:07

00:20:59


Nick Timmins




00:07:50

00:24:09

00:18:36


Marlow Open Water Swim

24th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 3000m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

David Pinkney

M60-64

168

4

01:16:36

The Big Woody

24th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: ~2.4 mile swim, ~100 mile bike, ~22 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

M Vet 50

6

1

01:23:01

00:03:46

06:14:29

00:02:24

03:02:56

10:46:39

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 4

26th August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

M40-44

16

3

00:06:52

00:00:45

00:34:19

00:00:43

00:17:41

01:02:22

Nick Dennes

F40-44

142

4

00:08:53

00:01:27

00:41:46

00:00:48

00:22:30

01:16:28

Grant Fryer

M55-59

435

8

00:15:45

00:03:37

00:52:48

00:03:13

00:36:24

01:51:50

Vitruvian

31st August 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Fletcher

M41-45

385

104

00:35:16

00:01:54

02:57:48

00:01:27

01:49:38

05:26:03

Gavin Hook

M41-45

491

127

00:45:48

00:04:03

02:51:04

00:01:51

01:57:51

05:40:38

Paul Howard

M51-55

533

37

00:44:25

00:06:05

02:46:31

00:05:00

02:05:07

05:47:09

Ruth Powell

F41-45

681

28

00:45:48

00:03:59

03:22:31

00:05:06

02:06:31

06:23:56

Newbury

1st September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 300 yard swim, 22k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Helen Kennedy

Female

116

9

00:06:36

00:01:07

00:45:03

00:00:40

00:22:50

01:16:17

Weymouth Classic

1st September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M40-49

3

1

00:20:23

00:00:55

01:10:22

00:00:49

00:40:44

02:13:13

Newbiggin Sprint

1st September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 23k bike, 5.3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Hopwood

MSuperVets

211

24

00:13:43

00:01:06

00:42:58

00:00:00

00:00:00

01:23:33

Southwater Relays

1st September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 5.8k run x 3

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

JKR Potters

Veteran

3

1






02:41:27

Richard Brooke




00:07:22

00:00:47

00:28:57

00:00:34

00:15:20

00:53:00

Karl Chandler




00:08:44

00:00:46

00:29:39

00:00:41

00:15:20

00:55:10

Jason Harris




00:08:02

00:00:48

00:30:11

00:00:34

00:13:35

00:53:10

Farnham Old & Young

Open

5

3






02:45:00

Nick Timmins




00:07:44

00:00:41

00:31:36

00:00:29

00:14:15

00:54:45

Haydn Jones




00:07:51

00:00:27

00:31:18

00:00:33

00:16:04

00:56:13

Dominic Brooks




00:08:23

00:00:34

00:29:34

00:00:30

00:14:54

00:53:55

Open Water Swim Aquathlon #6

7th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

Female

19

00:12:12

00:19:15

00:31:27

Bray Lake Swim Swim

7th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10000m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

Haydn Jones

MV40

6

2

02:35:42

Mike Billups

MV40

9

3

02:45:06

Ironman Wales

8th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Adam Baker

M30-34

252

51

01:14:48

00:12:38

06:11:44

00:03:15

04:17:41

12:00:06

Andrew Robertson

M40-44

613

110

01:20:03

00:13:34

07:07:46

00:04:43

04:32:03

13:18:09

Chris Wells King

M45-49

812

113

01:11:05

00:14:02

07:15:59

00:06:07

05:11:52

13:59:05

Iain Wheatley

M40-44

817

153

01:24:36

00:14:36

07:24:10

00:03:42

04:52:56

14:00:00

Nick Dennes

W40-44

849

9

01:21:23

00:16:10

07:48:33

00:08:53

04:31:43

14:06:42

Challenge Henley

8th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Janine Roberts

F40-44

99

1

01:23:12

00:08:39

06:23:54

00:02:59

03:49:20

11:48:06

Henley Half

8th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jonathan Gubb

M35-39

184

45

00:31:33

00:04:58

03:08:09

00:01:50

01:49:56

05:36:28

Paul Richards

M25-29

586

49

00:44:19

00:07:15

03:57:32

00:04:03

02:32:15

07:25:25

Diamond Standard

8th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Fletcher

M40-44

78

13

00:28:26

00:01:57

01:27:22

00:01:39

00:45:22

02:44:46

Diamond Sprint

8th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

4

1

00:12:56

00:01:02

00:32:30

00:00:58

00:19:14

01:06:40

Simon Collinson

M50-54

14

2

00:15:54

00:01:31

00:35:42

00:01:05

00:20:39

01:14:51

Nigel Evans

M45-49

119

11

00:18:43

00:03:29

00:40:10

00:01:38

00:23:30

01:27:30

Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon R5

11th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Keith Conradi

M50-54

39

4

00:14:54

00:01:22

00:35:25

00:00:44

00:21:13

01:13:40

HSBC Triathlon

15th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Chris O'Connor

M55-59

315

4

00:37:14

00:05:34

01:41:40

00:02:14

00:54:46

03:21:28

Petersfield Sprint Triathlon

15th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve Pearce

MVET

66

31

00:07:12

00:00:56

00:59:20

00:01:04

00:25:11

01:33:45

Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon

15th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Helen De Montes

F31-40

221

19

02:00:49

02:00:38

Steve McGeown

M31-40

248

80

02:03:58

02:03:47

Stuart McCulloch

M31-40

355

103

02:18:41

02:17:59

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon

15th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mike Billups

M51-59

80

8

04:01:56

04:01:37

The Full Brutal

21st September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mark Zirbser

MV

11

4

01:18:15

07:38:44

06:48:41

15:45:40

Anglian Water Standard Triathlon

22nd September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

John Nicholson

ML

473

9

00:42:49

00:01:53

01:16:10

00:01:37

00:52:18

02:54:49

New Forest Middle

22nd September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 56 mile bike, 13.9 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

M40

10

3

00:19:38

02:47:10

00:01:39

01:38:10

04:46:38

David Arthur

M45

72

7

00:26:20

02:59:05

00:01:05

01:57:26

05:23:57

Tim Pearce

M35

128

25

00:25:31

03:10:19

00:04:43

02:10:06

05:50:41

Claudia Shand

F55

224

1

00:35:40

03:58:30

00:02:34

02:49:24

07:26:09

Portsmouth Olympic Triathlon

22nd September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M40-49

4

2

00:24:00

00:02:10

01:02:49

00:00:55

00:37:31

02:07:25

Karl Chandler

M40-49

9

5

00:28:55

00:02:23

01:03:05

00:00:47

00:37:56

02:13:06

Portsmouth Sprint Triathlon

22nd September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sue Graves

F60+

214

1

00:42:22

00:04:35

00:44:25

00:01:23

00:31:41

02:04:27

Gower Olympic Triathlon

21st September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

MV

18

7

00:25:08

00:00:41

01:10:11

00:00:43

00:47:28

02:24:12

Thorpe Park Triathlon

22nd September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Timmins

M Under 30

16

4

00:12:41

00:00:52

00:38:56

00:00:35

00:19:00

01:12:08

Nigel Evans

M 40-49

130

26

00:17:34

00:02:10

00:39:05

00:01:11

00:24:37

01:24:40

Steven Thornton

M 40-49

173

38

00:18:38

00:01:23

00:40:44

00:00:57

00:26:28

01:28:13

Eton Dorney Standard Triathlon R2

29th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Estelle Lee

F50-54

313

4

00:39:18

00:04:20

01:47:07

00:02:36

01:10:09

03:43:30

Eton Dorney SuperSprint Triathlon R2

29th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 10k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nigel Evans

M45-49

8

1

00:08:59

00:01:48

00:18:36

00:01:14

00:10:56

00:41:33

West Wight Triathlon

29th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

M55-59

19

1

00:10:11

00:01:53

01:07:39

00:01:26

00:31:20

01:52:29

Hever Castle Standard

29th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ian Duncan

MV50

206

7

00:31:52

00:02:56

01:22:27

00:01:40

00:51:51

02:50:39

Chichester Middle Distance

29th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kevin Burchell

MSen

27

15

00:59:44

00:03:07

03:02:54

00:01:14

01:35:44

05:42:46

Chichester Standard Distance

29th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 43k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Iain Wheatley

MV40

22

2

00:33:19

00:02:49

01:30:58

00:01:22

00:46:33

02:55:03

Chichester Sprint Distance

29th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 23k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jennifer Wheatley

FV45

54

2

00:23:24

00:03:44

01:11:55

00:01:12

00:27:47

02:08:06

The Gauntlet

29th September 2013

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Barnaby Gray

MV40

33

5

00:38:00

00:03:28

03:13:52

00:01:15

01:35:40

05:32:17

Basingstoke Half Marathon

6th October 2013

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve McGeown

Senior

308

180

01:47:02

01:46:42

Run Kingston 8

13th October 2013

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve Tyler

M30-34

33

6

00:54:39

00:54:30

Southern XC Pamber Forest

13th October 2013

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Emma Dearsley

29

Lee Avery

69

Men

Pos

Nick Timmins

28

Steve McGeown

68

Michael Bradbury

69

Carl Atkinson

86

Kevin Davies

179

Pembrokeshire Coast Challenge

19th-21st October 2013

Full Results

Distance: 76 mile 3 day stage run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

Mike Billups

MSV

4

1

04:49:26

05:07:02

05:27:45

15:24:13

Althorp Sprint Duathlon

19th October 2013

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

John Nicholson

M60-64

154

5

00:23:23

00:00:46

00:39:54

00:01:10

00:23:47

01:28:58

Fleet 10K

27th October 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Time

James Long

M40-49

8

00:36:46

Nick Timmins

M20-39

25

00:38:33

Paul Manning

M20-39

37

00:39:43

John Nicholson

M60+

148

00:46:10

Great South Run

27th October 2013

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Pos

Time

Gavin Hook

2830

01:22:04

Naomi Smith

3177

01:23:13

Isobel Smith

4061

01:25:50

Stephen Barr

6476

01:32:26

Ruth Smith

7161

01:34:17

Ros Hook

8984

01:39:07

Howard Smith

14592

02:00:18

Ballbuster

9th November 2013

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M40-44

25

5

00:50:59

00:01:17

01:16:13

00:00:55

00:54:49

03:04:13

Adam Baker

M30-34

82

16

00:53:34

00:02:49

01:18:52

00:01:59

01:01:45

03:18:59

Mike Billups

M50-54

224

9

01:03:08

00:02:02

01:31:35

00:01:56

01:08:13

03:46:54

Miles Mather

M35-39

307

61

01:10:53

00:01:41

01:28:13

00:01:09

01:27:42

04:09:38

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

17th November 2013

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos.

Time

Barnaby

Gray

Vet Male

1

00:32:32

Paul

Manning

Senior Male

3

00:35:23

Tom

Helliwell

Senior Male

4

00:37:04

Steve

McGeown

Senior Male

5

00:37:34

Steve

Bolt

Vet Male

7

00:39:17

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

8

00:41:01

John

Nicholson

Supervet Male

5

00:45:13

Lee

Avery

Supervet Female

1

00:45:43

Salty SeaDog Duathlon

24th November 2013

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Richard Gowen

MV

6

3

00:19:17

00:00:46

00:36:24

00:00:38

00:20:12

01:17:17

Tom Rogers

MSV

27

2

00:23:06

00:01:03

00:38:58

00:01:19

00:23:08

01:27:34

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2

1st December 2013

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos.

Time

Tom

Helliwell

Senior Male

2

00:35:00

Steve

Bolt

Vet  Male

6

00:38:15

Jonathan

Porter

Vet Male

8

00:41:14

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

9

00:42:40

Alice

Astbury

Senior  Female

3

00:45:01

Hogs Back Road Race

8th December 2013

Full Results

Distance: 11.7k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos.

Time

Andy Rickards

Men Open

120

58

00:52:35

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

Men Vet

162

70

00:54:16

Michael Tigwell

Men Open

197

84

00:55:35

Gavin Hook

Men Vet

289

131

01:00:01

Rosalind Hook

Women Open

482

67

01:10:01

Southern XC Bourne Woods

8th December 2013

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Charlie Gray

35

Suzanne Wood

38

Emma Dearsley

44

Helen Kennedy

57

Lee Avery

71

Pip Henderson

88

Men

Pos

Jason Harris

8

Richard Gowan

47

George Williams

62

Steve McGeown

77

Jason Mant

92

Charlie Whelan

131

Carl Atkinson

144

Steve Bolt

152

Chris O'Connor

178

Stephen Barr

211

Kevin Davies

235

Southern XC Lord Wandsworth College

29th December 2013

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Lee Avery

47

Nick Dennes

56

Ros Hook

94

Men

Pos

Carlton Spears

59

Carl Atkinson

67

Steve McGeown

117

Steve Bolt

125

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

142

Michael Tigwell

156

Mike Billups

160

Geoff Hancox

172

Chris O'Connor

181

Paul Smith

216