Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
National Race Results 2014

Box Hill Knacker Cracker

LWC XC Race 3

Maxifuel Winter Du 1

IceMan

Romsey 5

Eton Dorney Duathlon

Bramley 20

Bramley 10

Maxifuel Winter Du 2

LWC XC Race 4

Heartbreaker Marathon

Heartbreaker Half

Spring BallBuster

Reading Half Marathon

Southern XC Denmead

Dambuster Duathlon

Surrey Half Marathon

LWC XC Race 5

Fleet Half Marathon

Portsmouth Duathlon 1

Clumber Du Classic

Clumber Duathlon Sprint

Breakfast Runs

Maxifuel Winter Du 3

BrooklandsHalfMarathon

Eton Dorney Duathlon

Ringwood Triathlon

Brighton Marathon

Newby Hall Duathlon

London Marathon

Portsmouth Duathlon 2

Thames Turbo Tri 1

Ful-On Duathlon

Steyning Triathlon

Hart Sprint Triathlon

Portsmouth Duathlon 3

Hampshire Hilly Sportive

Salisbury Fast Twitch

Silverstone Duathlon 1

Eton Sprint

Eton SuperSprint 1

Little Beaver

Shropshire Triathlon

Eton Swim

Enduroman 50 Run

Nottingham Sprint

Windsor Swim

Outlaw Half

WorldTri Open Triathlon

Yateley 10k #1

Surrey Summer Aq 1

Deva Triathlon

Grafman Triathlon

Thorpe Park Triathlon 1

Mid Sussex Triathlon

Blenheim Triathlon

Windsor Standard

Windsor Elite

Windsor Sprint

Rother Valley Sprint

Brownlee Triathlon

Eton Evening Tri 2

Dambuster Triathlon

OWS Aquathlon 3

Boskman Triathlon

Forestman Triathlon

Sussex Triathlon

Marlow Triathlon

Yateley 10k #2

Surrey Summer Aq 2

Bananaman

Titan Triathlon

Big Cotswold Swim

Big Cow Sprint

Thorpe Park Triathlon 2

Worthing Standard

Worthing Sprint

Swashbuckler

Swashbuckler Standard

Dorney Steelman

Jenson Button Triathlon

OWS Aquathlon 4

Women Only Triathlon

Silverstone Duathlon 3

Eton SuperSprint

Hampton Court Swim

Marlow Middle Distance

Marlow 1500m Swim

Arundel Castle Triathlon

Waterlooville Triathlon

Ironman UK

Eton Evening Tri 3

Outlaw

Castle Howard Standard

Castle Howard SSprint

Surrey Summer Aq 3

OWS Aquathlon 5

The Anglian

Owler

London Olympic

Yateley 10k #3

Liverpool BTF Champs

Shiplake College

Concorde Triathlon

Marlow Swim

Xterra England

Thames Turbo Tri 4

Eton Evening Tri 5

Vitruvian

Cotswold Classic

Portsmouth Triathlon

OWS Aquathlon 6

Reading Standard

Bala Standard

Chichester Middle

Southwater Relays

Alice Holt 10k

Anglian Water Aquathlon

Big Cow Sprint

Weymouth Half

New Forest Middle

Thorpe Park Triathlon 3

Swallowfield Duathlon

Petersfield Sprint

Farnham Pilgrim

Gower Triathlon

Hever Castle Triathlons

Eton Dorney

Pine Ridge 10k

Oulton Park Duathlon

Big Cow Duathlon

Huntsman Triathlon

Althorp Duathlon

Fleet 10k

Great South Run

LWC XC Race 1

BallBuster Duathlon

Southern XC QECP

WildMan

LWC XC Race 2

Hogs Back Road Race

Southern XC Bourne

Southern XC LWC


Box Hill Knacker Cracker

1st January 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Barnaby Gray

MV40

4

1

00:32:18

Tom Rogers

MV50

69

9

00:42:46

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

12th January 2014

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Barnaby

Gray

Vet Male

1

00:32:17

Carlton

Spears

Vet Male

3

00:37:54

Iain

Wheatley

Vet Male

4

00:38:21

Steve

Bolt

Vet Male

6

00:40:08

Simon

Wood

Senior Male

5

00:41:23

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

8

00:42:46

Chris

Ogilvie-Thompson

Supervet Male

3

00:44:32

Lee

Avery

Supervet Female

1

00:45:55

Nick

Dennes

Vet Female

2

00:46:00

John

Nicholson

Supervet Male

5

00:46:33

Simon

Dixon

Vet Male

11

00:49:25

Jennifer

Wheatley

Vet Female

5

00:52:31

Maxifuel Winter Duathlon Series: Standard

19th January 2014

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M45-49

3

1

00:17:59

00:00:42

01:05:28

00:01:19

00:40:24

02:05:53

IceMan Duathlon

25th January 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Howard Calvert

M35-39

76

18

00:56:46

00:01:58

01:09:08

00:02:42

00:28:11

02:38:45

IceMan 16k

25th January 2014

Full Results

Distance: 16k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Simon Reeves

M30-34

3

3

01:08:03

Carlton Spears

M40-44

29

5

01:17:03

Steve McGeown

M35-39

134

27

01:30:52

IceMan 11k

25th January 2014

Full Results

Distance: 11k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Nick Dennes

F40-44

38

3

01:02:26

Howard Smith

M50-54

150

6

01:39:00

Romsey 5

26th January 2014

Full Results

Distance: 5 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Will Matthews

MS

52

25

00:32:39

Heather Matthews

FS

209

16

00:41:06

Eton Dorney Duathlon

2nd February 2014

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Charlotte Hanson

F25-29

24

2

00:21:25

00:00:29

00:35:27

00:00:31

00:21:58

01:19:50

Bramley 20

16th February 2014

Full Results

Distance: 20 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mark Richardson

M40

201

02:27:20

02:26:52

Allie Richardson

F40

535

03:00:42

02:59:54

Gavin Hook

M40

624

03:14:55

03:13:46

Bramley 10

16th February 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve McGeown

M

238

01:22:42

01:22:29

Naiomi Smith

F

262

01:24:21

01:23:16

Huw Lloyd

M50

320

01:27:30

01:25:36

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4

23rd February 2014

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Will

Matthews

Senior Male

3

00:38:23

Steve

McGeown

Senior Male

4

00:40:36

Steve

Bolt

Vet Male

4

00:41:16

Lee

Avery

Supervet Female

1

00:47:07

Heartbreaker Marathon

23rd February 2014

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Mike Billups

M50

54

7

03:52:06

Carl Atkinson

MSnr

125

42

04:45:48

Heartbreaker Half

23rd February 2014

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Huw Lloyd

M50

108

9

02:00:24

Maxifuel Winter Duathlon Series: Standard

22nd February 2014

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M45-49

1

1

00:18:20

00:00:43

01:02:53

00:00:33

00:39:44

02:02:15

Spring BallBuster

1st March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Nic Harker

M40-44

52

8

00:51:51

00:01:01

01:20:01

00:01:22

01:01:37

03:15:52

Chris O'Connor

M55-59

264

5

01:11:14

00:02:14

01:52:08

00:01:37

01:17:43

04:24:56

Reading Half Marathon

2nd March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve Tyler

M

5928

01:56:19

01:55:16

Chris Walters

M

6933

01:59:46

01:56:19

Rosalind Hook

F35

9691

02:10:46

02:07:50

Southern XC Staunton Country Park

2nd March 2014

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Lee Avery

58

Men

Pos

Tom Helliwell

79

Steve Bolt

120

Dambuster Duathlon

8th March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M45-49

56

6

00:35:58

00:01:18

01:10:37

00:00:43

00:18:10

02:06:46

Paul Smith

M60-64

555

15

00:56:07

00:02:32

01:44:41

00:02:26

00:29:05

03:14:51

Surrey Half Marathon

9th March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andrew Roberts

MSen

451

281

01:37:15

01:36:15

Andrew Robertson

MV40

993

246

01:46:02

01:43:37

Nigel Evans

MV40

1870

433

01:58:10

01:53:36

Paul Richards

MSen

2362

1082

01:03:56

01:58:56

Chris Wells King

MV40

3188

652

02:18:41

02:14:14

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5

9th March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 8000metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Will

Matthews

Senior Male

2

00:36:54

Steve

McGeown

Senior Male

3

00:38:25

Steve

Bolt

Vet Male

5

00:40:53

Lee

Avery

Supervet Female

1

00:46:12

Heather

Williams

Senior Female

1

00:50:13

Fleet Half Marathon

16th March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mark Zirbser

M40

212

01:29:58

01:29:35

Iain Wheatley

M40

242

01:31:16

01:31:06

Mark Richardson

M45

254

01:31:47

01:31:14

David Arthur

M45

264

01:32:05

01:31:46

Andy Rickards

M

270

01:32:19

01:32:10

Simon Fletcher

M40

343

01:34:46

01:34:19

Keith Conradi

M50

383

01:36:04

01:35:38

Phil Jackson

M40

508

01:39:56

01:39:19

Robert Matheson

M45

524

01:40:26

01:39:36

Toby Franklin

M40

550

01:40:57

01:40:27

Neil Daly

M40

701

01:44:41

01:44:06

Tim Ansell

M50

758

01:46:21

01:44:57

Alison Richardson

F40

864

01:48:49

01:47:51

Gavin Hook

M40

975

01:51:02

01:49:30

Huw Lloyd

M50

1167

01:54:59

01:51:40

Nigel Evans

M45

1369

01:59:32

01:58:03

Claire Gaunt

F35

1370

01:59:32

01:57:31

Sue Banks

F35

1416

02:00:39

01:59:15

David Capeling

M40

1518

02:02:27

01:59:19

Paul Manning

M

1573

02:04:02

02:01:04

Stephen Barr

M45

1601

02:04:46

02:02:57

Jennifer Wheatley

F45

1769

02:09:02

02:05:32

Paul Smith

M60

1901

02:12:46

02:10:16

Sandra Letford

F45

2040

02:17:52

02:16:08

Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 1

16th March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1-Bike-T2

Run 2

Overall

Stephen Barnett

M40-49

10

6

00:19:16

00:30:30

00:20:02

01:09:48

Clumber Park Duathlon : Classic

22nd March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M45-49

26

00:36:19

00:01:02

01:05:02

00:00:46

00:20:06

02:03:13

John Nicholson

M60-64

217

00:47:56

00:01:44

01:17:27

00:01:17

00:25:14

02:33:36

Clumber Park Duathlon : Sprint

22nd March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Steve Bolt

M45-49

167

00:23:00

00:00:52

00:38:32

00:00:46

00:11:34

01:14:42

Lee Avery

F55-59

254

00:25:40

00:01:10

00:43:13

00:01:12

00:13:22

01:24:36

Breakfast Run

23rd March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 8.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Simon Dixon

M40-44

295

41

01:08:40

01:07:11

Distance: 16.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andrew Robertson

M40-44

341

53

02:11:45

02:09:10

Maxifuel Winter Duathlon Series: Sprint

23rd March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Kelly Camm

F25-29

41

00:26:21

00:00:50

00:40:35

00:00:50

00:28:27

01:37:04

Brooklands Half Marathon

30th March 2014

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Carlton Spears

MV40

59

01:31:20

01:31:07

Andy Rickards

MSEN

76

01:34:17

01:34:06

Eton Dorney Duathlon

6th April 2014

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Gareth Davis

MU40

31

20

00:21:30

00:00:32

00:33:25

00:00:36

00:23:03

01:19:08

Ringwood Triathlon

6th April 2014

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 28 mile bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Overall

Glen Pennock

Male

85

70

00:16:02

01:40:32

00:49:09

02:45:44

Brighton Marathon

6th April 2014

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andrew Robertson

M35-44

03:45:38

03:44:09

Newby Hall Duathlon

13th April 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M45-49

18

3

00:34:20

00:00:44

01:11:14

00:00:50

00:18:20

02:05:30

Virgin Money London Marathon

13th April 2014

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

Andy Rickards

M18-39

4957

2714

03:29:30

Tom Rogers

M50-54

8029

724

03:54:20

Kev Davies

M18-39

34345

3864

06:23:10

2nd Claim Members

Jason Harris (Woking)

M40-44

391

66

02:45:45

Nick Holmes (F&C)

M55-59

2735

52

03:13:38

Jon Errington (Bracknell)

M45-49

3427

504

03:19:20

Lindsay Bamford (Farn R)

F45-49

10530

297

03:55:52

Deena Robinson (Bracknell)

F18-39

24691

4460

04:55:26

Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 2

13th April 2014

Full Results

Distance: 7.5k run, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1-Bike-T2

Run 2

Overall

Stephen Barnett

M40-49

8

3

00:30:25

00:27:19

00:20:18

01:18:03

Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 1

21st April 2014

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Michael Bradbury

M20-29

28

9

00:07:25

00:01:23

00:36:40

00:00:43

00:19:41

01:05:54

Martin Jackson

M30-39

194

55

00:08:54

00:01:41

00:42:34

00:01:17

00:27:17

01:21:45

Ful-On Duathlon

27th April 2014

Full Results

Distance: 6k run, 23.5k bike, 6k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Stephen Barnett

MVet

35

16

00:22:09

00:00:55

00:38:58

00:01:06

00:22:54

01:26:04

Lee Avery

FVet

175

7

00:28:36

00:01:01

00:51:18

00:01:06

00:29:13

01:51:16

Rosalind Hook

FOpen

195

29

00:32:16

00:01:30

00:58:40

00:01:13

00:35:13

02:08:53

Steyning Triathlon : Short

4th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

M40-44

18

2

00:08:32

00:00:50

00:33:04

00:00:43

00:17:28

01:00:37

Hart Sprint Triathlon

5th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

M40

1

1

00:06:13

00:00:27

00:32:51

00:00:27

00:18:37

00:57:56

Ian White

M50

2

1

00:07:00

00:00:37

00:30:25

00:00:42

00:20:03

00:58:48

Karl Chandler

M40

3

2

00:06:06

00:00:34

00:31:23

00:00:26

00:20:42

00:59:14

Richard Brooke

M40

6

3

00:06:13

00:00:26

00:31:08

00:00:23

00:22:21

01:00:33

Paul Manning

M0

14

4

00:07:07

00:00:37

00:33:14

00:00:37

00:20:57

01:02:34

Mark Richardson

M45

15

2

00:06:51

00:00:48

00:31:29

00:00:35

00:23:12

01:02:56

Nigel Fisher

M45

21

4

00:06:33

00:00:35

00:32:54

00:00:29

00:23:26

01:03:58

Michael Rix

M40

24

5

00:07:25

00:00:40

00:35:16

00:00:39

00:21:15

01:05:16

Simon Vaughan

M35

38

9

00:07:08

00:00:29

00:34:53

00:01:02

00:22:44

01:06:18

Charlotte Hanson

F0

39

4

00:05:36

00:00:44

00:36:06

00:00:36

00:23:19

01:06:22

Nick Timmins

M0

46

11

00:06:27

00:00:39

00:36:28

00:00:41

00:23:14

01:07:31

Michael Billups

M55

49

2

00:06:33

00:00:27

00:37:08

00:00:33

00:23:25

01:07:44

Iain Wheatley

M40

52

7

00:08:33

00:01:00

00:35:15

00:00:55

00:22:41

01:07:51

Martin Hopwood

M55

54

3

00:07:02

00:00:38

00:35:58

00:00:49

00:24:05

01:08:00

Tim Pearce

M35

67

13

00:07:02

00:00:49

00:37:04

00:00:41

00:23:22

01:08:59

Simon Fletcher

M40

70

11

00:06:57

00:00:46

00:37:44

00:00:53

00:23:21

01:09:23

Geoff Hancox

M0

88

21

00:07:47

00:00:29

00:36:38

00:00:23

00:25:44

01:10:55

Rob Grande

M55

91

4

00:08:22

00:01:10

00:37:31

00:00:41

00:23:39

01:11:25

George Williams

M0

102

24

00:06:24

00:01:28

00:40:17

00:00:35

00:23:19

01:11:57

Susanne Wood

F35

139

5

00:07:53

00:01:01

00:40:06

00:00:42

00:25:55

01:15:01

Steve Wallace

M45

144

28

00:08:26

00:01:10

00:39:08

00:00:44

00:26:24

01:15:46

Jonathan Porter

M45

175

34

00:08:12

00:01:37

00:41:12

00:01:00

00:25:55

01:17:53

Helen Kennedy

F50

178

5

00:09:18

00:01:03

00:40:15

00:00:55

00:26:42

01:18:15

Melanie Kirk

F35

180

8

00:07:47

00:01:06

00:40:01

00:00:49

00:28:32

01:18:16

Glen Pennock

M45

182

35

00:09:35

00:01:51

00:40:17

00:00:39

00:26:33

01:18:27

Alison Richardson

F40

188

3

00:08:39

00:01:35

00:41:23

00:00:49

00:26:35

01:18:45

Martin Bricknell

M50

194

18

00:07:24

00:01:23

00:41:15

00:00:37

00:28:32

01:19:12

Andrea Merritt

F45

196

3






01:19:15

Claire Gaunt

F35

198

10

00:07:28

00:00:45

00:43:03

00:00:44

00:27:20

01:19:17

Stephen Barr

M45

211

37

00:07:53

00:02:32

00:41:43

00:01:16

00:26:56

01:20:22

Charlie Smith

F35

235

12

00:08:56

00:01:39

00:43:37

00:01:19

00:26:09

01:21:42

Alice Kenndy

F0

237

13

00:07:38

00:01:19

00:45:14

00:01:02

00:26:57

01:21:53

Marian Erwood

F50

246

7

00:07:47

00:00:40

00:41:41

00:00:35

00:31:51

01:22:36

Stephen Cox

M40

249

44

00:09:31

00:01:42

00:43:54

00:00:36

00:27:18

01:22:49

Pip Henderson

F35

262

14

00:09:15

00:02:20

00:44:55

00:01:20

00:25:49

01:23:41

Isobel Smith

F0

265

18

00:09:01

00:02:06

00:45:35

00:01:46

00:25:40

01:23:43

Paul Richards

M0

276

45

00:08:30

00:02:15

00:43:41

00:01:10

00:28:39

01:24:17

Sophie Gasson

F45

283

7

00:08:36

00:01:40

00:44:04

00:00:34

00:30:26

01:25:05

John Bennison

M55

289

14

00:07:56

00:00:42

00:41:42

00:00:52

00:34:53

01:25:46

Derek Graves

M65

295

1

00:12:23

00:01:25

00:43:37

00:00:53

00:28:00

01:26:14

Sue Graves

F65

312

1

00:09:22

00:01:00

00:45:09

00:01:05

00:32:07

01:28:39

Daisy Prowse

F0

313

24

00:09:51

00:01:49

00:46:49

00:01:39

00:28:30

01:28:40

Claudia Shand

F55

315

2

00:09:03

00:01:20

00:44:09

00:01:06

00:33:27

01:29:06

Jennifer Wheatley

F45

337

11

00:10:52

00:02:22

00:48:51

00:01:03

00:28:52

01:32:02

Michael Dillon

M40

349

59

00:09:03

00:01:41

00:48:15

00:00:52

00:34:00

01:33:36

Estelle Lee

F50

358

11

00:10:38

00:01:58

00:48:09

00:01:13

00:34:33

01:36:18

Howard Smith

M50

380

37

00:10:15

00:02:47

00:50:32

00:01:11

00:39:25

01:44:12

Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 3

11th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 23k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1-Bike-T2

Run 2

Overall

Stephen Barnett

M40-49

5

2

00:40:40

00:41:46

00:21:13

01:43:39

Hampshire Hilly 100

11th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 100 mile cycle sportive

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Paul Manning

MSen

100

26

06:30:56

Tom Rogers

M50-59

171

35

06:56:19

Distance: 77 mile cycle sportive

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Mike Billups

M50-59

124

22

06:52:21

Salisbury Fast Twitch

11th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 19 mile bike, 4 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Keith Conradi

M50-59

75

12

00:07:56

01:09:21

00:28:54

01:46:11

Silverstone Duathlon Race 1

14th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 3.3 mile run, 9.3 mile bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Louise Kennedy

F45-49

95

2

00:28:48

00:00:42

00:28:06

00:00:37

00:15:04

01:13:17

Eton Sprint Triathlon (BTF National Championships)

17th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

(M) 40-44

54

11

00:11:38

00:01:03

00:31:41

00:00:51

00:20:18

01:05:31

James Long

(M) 40-44

67

13

00:11:06

00:01:03

00:33:16

00:00:50

00:20:11

01:06:26

Simon Dixon

(M) 40-44

132

19

00:12:23

00:01:59

00:38:28

00:01:07

00:16:12

01:10:09

Tristan Gee

(M) Junior 19

154

3

00:12:05

00:01:14

00:36:49

00:00:39

00:20:21

01:11:08

Martin Hopwood

(M) 55-59

224

13

00:13:04

00:01:31

00:36:33

00:01:12

00:22:47

01:15:07

Ian Howard

(M) 55-59

262

17

00:12:35

00:01:35

00:34:53

00:01:18

00:26:25

01:16:46

Rachel Leckey

(F) 30-34

388

17

00:15:27

00:01:42

00:42:04

00:01:13

00:23:31

01:23:57

David Pinkney

(M) 60-64

593

12

00:16:08

00:04:29

00:54:56

00:02:43

00:38:49

01:57:05

Eton SuperSprint Triathlon Race 1

18th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Capeling

(M) 40-44

100

25

00:06:58

00:01:45

00:38:18

00:01:16

00:22:58

01:11:15

Claudia Shand

(F) 55-59

448

3

00:09:09

00:02:16

00:43:00

00:01:17

00:30:56

01:26:38

Little Beaver Triathlon

25th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Susie Banks

F35-39

171

00:35:33

00:03:30

01:41:39

00:01:46

01:02:54

03:25:25

Shropshire Triathlon

25th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charlotte Hanson

F25-29

108

00:18:46

00:01:01

01:11:52

00:00:54

00:44:50

02:17:25

Pippa Tanner

F35-39

170

00:24:21

00:01:13

01:13:39

00:00:54

00:45:29

02:25:38

Windsor Open Water Swim

1st June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 3000m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Glenn Pennock

Male

170

127

01:06:27

Eton Open Water Swim

26th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 3000m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Ruth Powell

F40-44

198

3

01:09:06

Distance: 5000m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Haydn Jones

M45-49

20

2

01:11:55

Enduroman 50M Ultra Marathon

30th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 50 mile off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Chip Time

Matt Winn-Smith

M35

1

06:46:39

Outlaw Half

1st June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve Tyler

M30-34

340

54

00:32:09

00:03:19

02:51:30

00:03:00

01:54:45

05:24:43

Simon Dixon

M40-44

538

130

00:32:56

00:05:00

03:03:05

00:02:52

02:03:26

05:47:19

Michael Tigwell

M30-34

760

91

00:49:48

00:04:04

03:01:03

00:03:30

02:12:09

06:10:34

Nottingham Sprint Triathlon

31st May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Michael Bradbury

M20-24

77

20

00:12:08

00:00:39

00:28:10

00:00:49

00:20:12

01:01:58

Martin Hopwood

M55-59

333

11

00:12:44

00:01:02

00:32:12

00:01:05

00:22:28

01:09:31

Helen Kennedy

F50-54

625

17

00:16:22

00:01:08

00:37:17

00:01:18

00:23:20

01:19:25

Sue Graves

F65-69

796

7

00:19:06

00:01:09

00:44:37

00:01:16

00:27:43

01:33:51

WorldTri Open Triathlon

1st June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 36.5k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nic Harker

M40

42

12

00:25:54

00:03:23

00:58:09

00:02:00

00:38:28

02:07:51

Simon Reed

M45

333

28

00:30:23

00:03:37

01:04:47

00:01:55

00:41:04

02:21:44

Yateley 10k

4th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Michael Rix

M40

41

14

00:38:50

00:38:48

Stephen Barnett

MSEN

69

38

00:39:58

00:39:49

Pip Henderson

F35

294

17

00:47:37

00:47:14

Charlie Gray

F35

313

20

00:48:01

00:47:49

Stephen Barr

M40

376

100

00:49:38

00:49:15

Heather Matthews

FSEN

426

35

00:51:18

00:50:45

Dave Dowson

M50

443

59

00:51:51

00:50:34

Deva Triathlon

7th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Pippa Tanner

FG

214

5

00:26:43

00:01:09

01:13:27

00:00:56

00:46:09

02:28:26

Grafman TE Middle Distance Championships

8th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Iain Wheatley

M40-44

173

38

00:37:07

00:02:38

02:43:55

00:01:20

01:46:25

05:11:25

Thorpe Park Triathlon 1

8th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Timmins

MU30

29

10

00:12:32

00:00:57

00:39:33

00:00:31

00:18:34

01:12:10

Mid Sussex Triathlon

8th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

M-H

26

4

00:07:58

00:44:49

00:20:27

01:13:14

Surrey Summer Aquathlon 1

6th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

9

00:08:26

00:00:52

00:19:35

00:28:53

Emma Dearsley

15

00:07:32

00:00:53

00:22:09

00:30:34

Stephen Barr

49

00:09:59

00:01:08

00:25:26

00:36:33

Pip Henderson

55

00:12:19

00:01:11

00:24:01

00:37:31

Windsor Standard Triathlon

15th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Fletcher

(M) 45-49

375

69

00:25:10

00:01:44

01:16:33

00:02:42

00:45:33

02:31:42

Rob Grande

(M) 55-59

482

4

00:28:31

00:02:49

01:15:08

00:02:24

00:45:56

02:34:48

Glen Pennock

(M) 45-49

604

105

00:26:09

00:02:47

01:14:15

00:03:02

00:51:39

02:37:52

Susanne Wood

(F) 35-39

785

7

00:30:28

00:02:35

01:17:44

00:02:32

00:49:35

02:42:54

Simon Dixon

(M) 40-44

811

177

00:29:08

00:02:29

01:14:57

00:02:48

00:54:15

02:43:37

Christopher Ogilvie Thompson

(M) 55-59

835

12

00:27:36

00:02:09

01:20:29

00:03:13

00:51:02

02:44:29

Rachael Wadlow

(F) 30-34

912

14

00:25:43

00:01:56

01:22:27

00:02:59

00:53:28

02:46:33

Ian Bromley

(M) 50-54

1014

92

00:33:36

00:03:04

01:14:25

00:03:07

00:55:29

02:49:41

Claudia Shand

(F) 55-59

1532

10

00:38:07

00:02:31

01:26:20

00:03:04

01:08:27

03:18:29

Windsor Sprint Triathlon

15th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve Mcgeown

(M) 35-39

145

23

00:20:08

00:03:02

00:57:37

00:02:01

00:25:29

01:48:17

David Pinkney

(M) 60-64

427

2760

00:22:53

00:05:48

01:03:13

00:05:28

00:44:12

02:21:34

Windsor Elite Triathlon

15th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charlotte Hanson

(F) 25-29

57

7

00:19:55

00:01:17

01:13:36

00:01:03

00:48:38

02:24:29

Blenheim Palace Triathlon

8th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charlotte Hanson

(F) 25-29

56

10

00:09:45

00:03:35

00:37:22

00:01:35

00:27:23

01:19:38

Rother Valley Sprint

15th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

John Nicholson

M60-64

409

14

00:19:40

00:01:59

00:56:42

00:01:33

00:23:17

01:43:09

Brownlee Triathlon Super Sprint

15th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim,14.5k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

M40-44

4

1

00:06:57

00:00:29

00:29:52

00:00:47

00:07:23

00:40:59

Dambuster Triathlon

21st June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) 40-44

42

11

00:22:17

00:01:58

01:07:02

00:00:43

00:42:09

02:14:09

Karl Chandler

(M) 40-44

66

18

00:24:18

00:01:56

01:08:02

00:00:36

00:41:52

02:16:44

Dominic Brooks

(M) 45-49

91

8

00:24:22

00:01:24

01:09:10

00:01:12

00:44:15

02:20:23

Helen Kennedy

(F) 50-54

617

14

00:35:18

00:02:09

01:28:41

00:01:36

00:52:37

03:00:21

Paul Smith

(M) 60-64

685

12

00:34:40

00:02:35

01:28:57

00:02:03

01:02:24

03:10:39

Open Water Swim Aquathlon 3

21st June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

7

00:13:41

00:18:22

00:32:03

Boskman Triathlon

22nd June 2014


Full Results

Distance: 2600m swim, 120k bike, 20k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

Mvet

2

1

00:39:11

03:31:20

01:46:08

05:58:08

David Tiplady

Mvet

10

5

00:46:33

03:55:43

01:55:25

06:40:02

Gavin Hook

Mvet

21

13

00:59:30

04:08:51

02:08:42

07:21:13

Forestman Triathlon

22nd June 2014


Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Matt Winn-Smith

M30

2

2

00:57:06

05:34:28

03:33:43

10:05:17

Sussex Triathlon - Middle

22nd June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Carlton Spears

M40-44

17

2

00:31:06

00:00:00

02:49:56

00:01:34

01:44:17

05:06:54

Nic Dennes

F40-44

63

4

00:32:28

00:00:00

03:24:44

00:02:23

02:04:52

06:04:28

Marlow Standard Triathlon

29th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Claudia Shand

F VET

175

00:34:00

00:02:00

01:37:12

00:01:16

01:05:04

03:19:35

Yateley 10k

2nd July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Michael Rix

M40

51

21

00:39:59

00:39:54

Stephen Riley

MSEN

155

73

00:44:15

00:43:55

Charlie Gray

F35

308

15

00:48:38

00:48:18

Dave Dowson

M50

445

55

00:52:28

00:51:04

Pip Henderson

F35

491

34

00:54:08

00:53:33

Stephen Barr

M40

576

148

00:56:34

00:56:00

Katherine Howells

FSEN

579

59

00:56:39

00:55:13

Surrey Summer Aquathlon 2

4th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

6

00:08:39

00:00:43

00:19:37

00:29:09

Simon Dixon

25

00:08:02

00:01:19

00:24:32

00:33:53

Stephen Barr

37

00:09:50

00:01:26

00:24:39

00:35:55

Pip Henderson

38

00:11:45

00:01:03

00:23:17

00:36:05

Bananaman

5th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

5

2

00:11:21

00:01:21

00:50:55

00:00:54

00:29:14

01:33:45

Titan Middle Distance Triathlon

5th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 60 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

MSupVet

49

8

00:36:51

00:08:24

04:16:07

00:02:55

02:19:39

07:23:57

Big Cow TE National Sprint Championships

6th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Michael Bradbury

(M) 20-24

43

14

00:12:13

00:00:53

00:30:31

00:00:26

00:20:58

01:05:01

Helen Kennedy

(F) 50-54

273

6

00:17:43

00:01:20

00:39:37

00:00:00

00:26:14

01:24:54

Paul Smith

(M) 60-64

290

10

00:16:39

00:01:38

00:40:08

00:00:00

00:29:56

01:28:21

Thorpe Park Triathlon 2

6th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Joe Pickup

MU30

62

17

00:13:04

00:01:40

00:41:21

00:01:02

00:22:19

01:19:29

Worthing Standard Triathlon

6th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) 42

7

00:20:19

00:00:39

01:06:52

00:00:31

00:38:34

02:06:56

Dominic Brooks

(M) 49

11

00:22:40

00:00:58

01:06:26

00:00:41

00:39:37

02:10:26

Nicola Dennes

(F) 41

125

00:29:26

00:02:00

01:27:10

00:01:21

00:47:57

02:47:57

Stephen Barr

(M) 49

154

00:29:08

00:03:17

01:38:25

00:00:58

00:57:00

03:08:51

Worthing Sprint Triathlon

6th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

(M) 44

3

00:10:37

00:00:56

00:43:22

00:00:30

00:19:14

01:14:40

Pip Henderson

(F) 38

55

00:13:00

00:02:06

00:56:16

00:01:13

00:23:30

01:36:08

Big Cotswold Swim

5th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 2 mile swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Chip Time

Ema Dearsley

F30-34

4

00:43:28

Zoe Thornton

F35-39

47

01:00:34

Swashbuckler Triathlon

6th July 2014


Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 80k bike, 22k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Martin Hopwood

MSvet

83

11

00:32:51

02:22:57

02:28:12

05:24:00

Swashbuckler Standard Triathlon

6th July 2014


Full Results

Distance: 1000m swim, 44k bike, 11k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Tim Pearce

MOpen

17

10

00:19:41

01:20:57

00:53:15

02:33:53

Rachael Leckey

FOpen

35

4

00:22:36

01:27:09

00:57:35

02:47:20

Mel Kirk

FOpen

48

6

00:22:17

01:27:17

01:04:48

02:54:23

Dorney Steelman Olympic

12th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

(M) 40-44

12

3

00:22:20

00:01:12

01:07:30

00:01:00

00:40:17

02:12:19

Andrew Robertson

(M) 40-44

70

23

00:29:02

00:03:15

01:14:53

00:01:56

00:46:27

02:35:33

Simon Dixon

(M) 40-44

100

26

00:25:44

00:02:28

01:19:12

00:01:19

00:53:58

02:42:41

Jenson Button Trust Triathlon

12th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: ?m swim, ?k bike, ?k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve Mitchell

Male

12

12

00:05:14

00:02:18

00:19:07

00:00:54

00:13:43

00:41:16

Women Only Triathlon - SuperSprint

13th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Melissa Juniper

(F) 35-39

12

3

00:08:34

00:02:18

00:54:47

00:01:07

00:28:47

01:35:33

Open Water Swim Aquathlon 4

12th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

6

00:13:27

00:18:47

00:32:14

Eton Dorney Triathlon Super Sprint

20th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 450m swim, 10k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

MVet40

1

1

00:06:13

00:00:58

00:16:50

00:00:39

00:08:40

00:33:20

Hampton Court Open Water Swim

20th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 2.25 mile swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Charlotte Hanson

(F) 25-29

20

1

00:48:12

Mel Pearce

(F) 35-39

519

33

01:11:12

David Pinkney

(M) 60-64

535

4

01:11:52

Marlow Middle Distance Triathlon

20th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Toby Franklin

M 40-44

7

00:46:52

00:03:36

02:52:36

00:01:55

01:51:49

05:36:50

Marlow 1500m Swim

20th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 2 mile swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Time

Stuart Skingley

MV 40

28

00:29:09

Arundel Castle Triathlon

20th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

(M) 30-34

7

2

00:24:34

00:00:50

01:09:38

00:00:40

00:37:32

02:13:14

Waterlooville Triathlon

20th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Lindsay Bamford

F V40

77

00:13:42

00:01:28

01:27:48

00:01:16

00:52:45

02:37:01

Charlie Gray

F Sen

78

00:13:23

00:01:16

01:30:35

00:01:32

00:50:51

02:37:39

Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon #3

23rd July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Reed

(M) 45-49

46

8

00:14:49

00:00:53

00:32:32

00:00:38

00:21:00

01:09:52

Charlotte Tubbs

(F) 25-29

48

1

00:11:46

00:01:22

00:32:44

00:01:07

00:22:59

01:09:58

Catherine Kitchener

(F) 60-64

122

1

00:15:18

00:00:54

00:37:03

00:00:56

00:27:22

01:21:33

Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon #2

18th June 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Moffatt

(M) 35-39

39

11

00:15:13

00:01:58

00:32:37

00:01:11

00:20:49

01:11:48

Ironman UK

20th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Alex Connell

M35

1047

185

01:09:14

00:06:07

07:12:41

00:08:45

05:36:00

14:12:47

Tim Parker

M35

1109

197

02:00:41

00:10:41

06:49:26

00:09:19

05:15:38

14:25:45

Outlaw Triathlon

27th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

(M) 55-59

107

1

01:07:06

00:05:07

05:56:34

00:05:04

03:45:22

10:59:13

Stephen Barnett

(M) 40-44

299

69

01:44:48

00:07:03

05:50:25

00:05:05

04:07:30

11:54:51

Iain Wheatley

(M) 40-44

321

75

01:18:38

00:07:05

05:54:49

00:08:03

04:29:27

11:58:02

Andrew Robertson

(M) 40-44

437

104

01:19:59

00:05:50

05:54:56

00:07:16

04:56:02

12:24:03

Gavin Hook

(M) 40-44

479

116

01:22:53

00:12:33

06:00:15

00:08:19

04:48:54

12:32:54

Phil Jackson

(M) 40-44

533

130

01:29:30

00:09:21

05:52:21

00:07:29

05:07:28

12:46:09

Tom Rogers

(M) 50-54

633

56

01:18:23

00:07:52

06:25:17

00:04:43

05:17:21

13:13:36

Sandra Letford

(F) 45-49

698

8

01:21:37

00:10:06

06:37:18

00:07:25

05:14:00

13:30:26

Ruth Powell

(F) 40-44

804

15

01:23:25

00:11:47

07:04:03

00:14:52

05:03:14

13:57:21

Martin Jackson

(M) 35-39

994

154

01:42:13

00:05:47

07:40:12

00:06:08

06:44:18

16:18:38

Steve Tyler

(M) 30-34

DNF


01:07:26

00:07:01





Castle Howard Standard

27th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Barnaby Gray

MV40

17

2

00:31:13

00:01:02

01:09:33

00:00:41

00:38:26

02:20:57

Castle Howard Super Sprint

27th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ella Gray

FSen

251

39

00:11:57

00:01:25

01:04:02

00:00:40

00:28:01

01:46:07

The Anglian

2nd August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Matt Winn-Smith

M30-39

2

1

00:41:46

00:07:49

05:57:35

00:01:37

03:55:58

10:44:47

Owler Full Triathlon

3rd August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Matt Winn-Smith

M35-39

7

2

01:06:36

00:02:06

06:47:39

00:01:55

03:33:07

11:31:26

Surrey Summer Aquathlon 3

1st August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

1

00:07:56

00:00:41

00:17:36

00:26:13

Ema Dearsley

14

00:07:19

00:00:57

00:22:06

00:30:22

Alice Kennedy

42

00:10:24

00:00:56

00:24:11

00:35:31

Helen Kennedy

57

00:12:08

00:00:55

00:24:33

00:37:36

Melissa Juniper

68

00:12:39

00:01:05

00:28:27

00:42:11

Yateley 10k

6th August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

David Arthur

M40

57

18

00:39:49

00:39:37

Stephen Barnett

MSEN

65

35

00:40:28

00:40:22

Stephen Riley

MSEN

108

54

00:42:15

00:41:59

Alice Kennedy

FSEN

261

17

00:47:13

00:46:27

Charlie Gray

F35

314

18

00:48:32

00:48:18

Steve McGeown

MSEN

327

140

00:48:55

00:48:01

Catherine Howells

FSEN

565

60

00:55:02

00:54:09

Dave Dowson

M50

566

72

00:55:03

00:54:09

Liverpool BTF Championships

10th August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Tim Clover

M45-49

300

40

00:25:28

00:04:17

01:10:57

00:03:10

00:41:52

02:25:44

Pippa Tanner

F35-39

337

13

00:24:08

00:03:06

01:14:54

00:02:27

00:43:13

02:27:48

Shiplake College Sprint Triathlon

10th August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

MV50

32

00:02:27

00:01:18

00:28:23

00:01:06

00:25:39

00:58:54

Concorde Triathlon

10th August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Penny Abbott

FVet

86

7

00:11:17

00:03:24

00:47:17

00:00:44

00:23:59

01:26:44

Kevin Abbott

MVet

93

28

00:09:32

00:03:03

00:44:06

00:01:29

00:29:09

01:27:18

London Olympic

3rd August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Reed

M45-49

516

36

00:30:09

00:03:13

01:07:35

00:02:36

00:40:06

02:23:37

Thorpe Sprint Triathlon #1

4th May 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Dominic Brooks

M40-49

6

1

00:11:20

00:31:50

00:20:24

01:04:58

Pippa Tanner

F30-39

26

1

00:12:05

00:36:41

00:22:22

01:12:59

Silverstone Duathlon Race 3

16th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: 3.3 mile run, 9.3 mile bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Louise Kennedy

(F) V40

112

4

00:29:18

00:00:44

00:28:27

00:00:49

00:16:12

01:15:30

Open Water Swim Aquathlon 5

2nd August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

10

00:13:41

00:18:46

00:32:27

Marlow Open Water Swim

24th August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 3000m swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

David Pinkney

(M) 60-64

115

3

01:13:22

Lucy Capeling

(F) 35-39

132

8

01:18:05

Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 4

25th August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

M40-49

5

1

00:06:56

00:00:49

00:34:45

00:01:01

00:17:46

01:01:17

Nick Dennes

F40-49

118

27

00:08:16

00:01:23

00:42:15

00:01:12

00:24:12

01:17:18

Martin Jackson

M30-39

203

74

00:09:19

00:01:25

00:44:02

00:01:26

00:28:25

01:24:37

Grant Fryer

M50+

346

42

00:15:32

00:02:33

00:49:20

00:02:08

00:33:02

01:42:35

Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon #5

27th August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Reed

(M) 45-49

56

9

00:15:46

00:00:58

00:31:07

00:00:48

00:20:18

01:08:50

Xterra England

24th August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 30k off-road bike, 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Barnaby Gray

(M) 45-49

63

8

00:27:47

00:01:13

01:41:16

00:00:52

00:36:20

02:47:30

Vitruvian Triathlon

30th August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Fletcher

(M) 45-49

371

49

00:36:47

00:02:33

03:00:10

00:01:33

01:47:34

05:28:37

Cotswold Classic Middle Distance

31st August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Yvonne Grayson

(F) 50-54

465

6

00:56:12

00:06:18

03:19:15

00:03:41

02:07:04

06:32:31

Portsmouth Triathlon - Sprint

31st August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ella Gray

(F) 15-16

141

3

00:28:54

00:03:14

00:44:02

00:01:12

00:32:04

01:49:29

Portsmouth Triathlon - Standard

31st August 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) 40-44

6

1

00:27:18

00:02:14

01:03:00

00:00:57

00:41:07

02:14:39

Open Water Swim Aquathlon 6

6th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

8

00:13:51

00:18:35

00:32:26

Reading Triathlon - Standard

7th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Stuart Skingley

(M) 40-49

45

15

00:32:48

00:02:30

01:19:18

00:01:25

00:46:25

02:42:28

Simon Reed

(M) 40-49

52

19

00:32:04

00:01:20

01:20:18

00:01:09

00:49:16

02:44:09

Ros Hook

(F) Under 40

194

25

00:33:56

00:02:50

01:39:46

00:01:19

01:08:45

03:26:37

Bala Standard

7th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Hopwood

(M) 55-59

297

10

00:27:24

00:01:29

01:08:05

00:01:09

00:48:32

02:26:41

Chichester Middle Distance

7th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 2250m swim, 83k bike, 20k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Russell Crew

MV40+

27

14

00:33:00

00:04:26

02:53:02

00:03:46

02:01:56

05:36:43

Matt Burns

MV40+

30

16

00:41:53

00:05:05

03:05:46

00:03:46

01:45:00

05:41:59

Southwater Sprint Relays

7th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 3 x 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 3.8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris




00:07:03

00:00:54

00:29:47

00:00:36

00:13:35

00:51:55

Richard Brooke




00:07:01

00:00:37

00:29:37

00:00:36

00:15:24

00:53:15

Karl Chandler




00:06:45

00:00:58

00:30:36

00:00:29

00:15:40

00:54:28

Farnham Fastees

Male Veteran

5

1

00:20:49

00:02:29

01:30:00

00:01:41

00:44:39

02:39:38

Nic Harker




00:07:59

00:00:47

00:29:49

00:00:30

00:14:20

00:53:25

Mike Pounds




00:09:02

00:01:20

00:32:49

00:01:04

00:17:03

01:01:18

Nic Harker




00:07:53

00:00:53

00:30:24

00:00:37

00:14:37

00:54:24

Farnham Frenzy

Male Open

13

3

00:24:54

00:03:00

01:33:02

00:02:11

00:46:00

02:49:07

Martin Jackson




00:09:54

00:01:15

00:38:34

00:01:00

00:21:05

01:11:48

Paul Manning




00:08:52

00:01:12

00:31:28

00:00:29

00:15:52

00:57:53

Tim Pearce




00:08:23

00:01:37

00:34:06

00:00:44

00:17:13

01:02:03

Farnham Florican

Male Open

57

24

00:27:09

00:04:04

01:44:08

00:02:13

00:54:10

03:11:44

Allie Richardson




00:09:00

00:01:50

00:37:15

00:00:45

00:17:46

01:06:36

Mel Pearce




00:09:23

00:01:29

00:36:51

00:00:56

00:20:11

01:08:50

Nick Dennes




00:09:11

00:01:36

00:39:01

00:00:36

00:18:47

01:09:11

Farnham Flappers

Female Veteran

85

4

00:27:34

00:04:55

01:53:07

00:02:17

00:56:44

03:24:37

Emma Dearsley




00:06:40

00:01:29

00:40:09

00:00:53

00:16:35

01:05:46

Lindsay Bamford




00:11:09

00:02:08

00:39:18

00:01:16

00:18:35

01:12:26

Charlie Gray




00:10:39

00:02:48

00:38:17

00:01:00

00:19:06

01:11:50

Farnham Fitties

Female Open

98

8

00:28:28

00:06:25

01:57:44

00:03:09

00:54:16

03:30:02

Rachel Wadlow




00:08:06

00:01:18

00:38:32

00:00:57

00:19:35

01:08:28

Chris Szabo-Hemmings




00:12:22

00:02:10

00:37:49

00:01:24

00:18:35

01:12:20

Claire Cameron




00:08:03

00:00:57

00:41:41

00:00:51

00:19:18

01:10:50

Farnham Flamenco

Mixed Open

101

25

00:28:31

00:04:25

01:58:02

00:03:12

00:57:28

03:31:38

Gillian Barrett




00:11:17

00:01:26

00:41:57

00:00:38

00:21:11

01:16:29

Sue Tiplady




00:12:40

00:02:39

00:41:22

00:02:38

00:28:48

01:28:07

Sue Graves




00:11:13

00:01:39

00:44:01

00:01:02

00:22:25

01:20:20

Farnham Flowers

Female Veteran

126

7

00:35:10

00:05:44

02:07:20

00:04:18

01:12:24

04:04:56

James Long




00:06:38

00:00:42

00:28:48

00:00:40

00:14:37

00:51:25

Haydn Jones




00:07:08

00:00:29

00:31:35

00:00:32

00:17:07

00:56:51

Dom Brooks




00:07:00

00:00:41

00:29:04

00:01:20

00:14:59

00:53:04

Farnham Long Time Racers

Male Veteran

dnf

dnf

00:20:46

00:01:52

01:29:27

00:02:32

00:46:43

dnf

Alice Holt 10k

13th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Charles Whelan

M40

141

27

00:54:07

00:54:04

Steve Tyler

M

204

58

01:01:36

01:01:29

Anglian Water Aquathlon

13th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall

Mel Brookes

(F) 4044

28

1

00:12:23

00:00:47

00:18:18

00:31:28

Big Cow Sprint

13th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

John Nicholson

(M) 60-64

321

7

00:20:03

00:01:49

00:39:07

00:01:05

00:25:11

01:27:15

Weymouth Half

13th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

(M) 40-44

26

8

00:33:48

00:04:03

02:35:55

00:01:52

01:38:08

04:53:48

Mark Norsworthy

(M) 50-54

389

7

00:39:53

00:09:05

03:14:39

00:02:47

02:10:08

06:16:34

Paul Howard

(M) 55-59

505

13

00:56:52

??:??:??

03:29:42

00:02:51

??:??:??

06:41:48

New Forest Middle

21st September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kelly Thomas

F30

57

3

00:39:10

00:00:00

03:16:47

00:01:13

01:55:59

05:53:09

Thorpe Park Triathlon 3

21st September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Pinkney

M50+

257

18

00:18:10

00:03:15

00:49:58

00:03:11

00:37:34

01:52:10

Swallowfield Duathlon

21st September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 6.7k run, 18.5k bike, 3.7k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

Male

34

32

01:29:28

Petersfield Sprint Triathlon

21st September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charlotte Hanson

FSEN

16

2

00:05:05

00:00:57

00:50:32

00:00:37

00:21:44

01:18:56

Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon

21st September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve Wallace

M 41-50

92

24

01:51:27

01:51:11

Steve McGeown

M 31-40

124

45

01:56:47

01:56:10

Gavin Hook

M 41-50

161

50

02:00:18

01:59:35

Allie Richardson

F 41-50

249

14

02:10:37

02:09:56

Ros Hook

F 31-40

327

41

02:26:57

02:26:18

Jennifer Wheatley

F 41-50

349

29

02:30:56

02:30:10

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon

21st September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Iain Wheatley

M 41-50

47

18

03:54:23

03:54:09

Andrew Roberts

M 31-40

48

15

03:54:32

03:54:05

Mark Zirbser

M 41-50

215

68

04:51:44

04:51:27

Hever Castle Super Sprint

27th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ella Gray

F SEN

400

00:10:58

00:02:17

00:50:09

00:01:55

00:21:55

01:27:16

Pip Henderson

F SEN

486

00:11:29

00:03:26

00:51:03

00:02:52

00:21:02

01:29:55

Hever Castle Olympic

28th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M V40

44

00:31:18

00:02:05

01:12:44

00:02:01

00:35:50

02:24:00

Simon Reed

M V40

44

00:31:33

00:02:22

01:17:14

00:02:00

00:35:50

02:37:37

Sussanah Chan

F SEN

388

00:33:09

00:03:12

01:29:07

00:02:05

00:43:29

02:51:05

Christopher Stuart

M SEN

456

00:33:58

00:02:53

01:18:36

00:02:42

00:55:47

02:53:57

Hever Castle Middle

28th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Tom Rogers

M V50

244

00:42:12

00:07:41

03:37:59

00:03:06

02:29:40

07:00:40

Ruth Powell

F V40

346

00:46:46

00:07:53

04:08:23

00:04:28

02:31:35

07:39:06

Gower Triathlon

27th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Keith Conradi

MVV

90

10

00:31:00

00:01:41

01:18:03

00:00:49

00:48:45

02:40:21

Eton Dorney Supersprint

28th September 2014

Full Results

Distance: 450m swim, 10k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

(M) 40-44

2

1

00:07:22

00:01:08

00:16:35

00:00:45

00:08:29

00:34:19

Oulton Park Sprint Duathlon

5th October 2014

Full Results

Distance: 4.3k run, 21.6k bike, 4.3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Steve Bolt

M45-49

142

23

00:18:15

00:00:58

00:37:09

00:00:53

00:18:12

01:15:27

Pine Ridge 10k

4th October 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Andy Rickards

Senior Men

18

12

00:45:42

Big Cow Duathlon

12th October 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Helen Kennedy

(F) Veterans 3

119

3

00:49:46

00:01:15

01:28:39

00:01:20

00:30:45

2:51:45

Huntsman Triathlon

12th October 2014

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

M40-49

16

7

00:25:02

00:00:48

01:26:59

00:01:00

00:53:37

02:47:26

Nicola Mason

F23-39

153

16

00:55:23

00:04:06

02:06:15

00:02:49

01:21:42

04:30:15

Huntsman Sprint Triathlon

12th October 2014

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Susie Chan

F23-39

20

2

00:16:47

00:01:44

00:45:06

00:00:49

00:22:26

01:26:52

Althorp Sprint Duathlon

18th October 2014

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Steve Bolt

M45-49

152

20

00:29:49

00:01:08

00:44:18

00:00:54

00:30:43

01:46:49

Althorp Standard Duathlon

18th October 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Nic Harker

M40-44

21

6

00:40:56

00:01:03

01:12:58

00:00:58

00:26:23

02:22:20

John Nicholson

M60-64

124

2

00:51:46

00:01:08

01:31:52

00:01:52

00:32:57

02:59:37

Derek Graves

M70-74

149

1

00:54:58

00:01:49

01:42:13

00:01:45

00:37:09

03:17:55

Sue Graves

F65-69

163

1

01:10:01

00:02:25




04:01:55

Fleet 10K

26th October 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Chip Time

Keith Conradi

M50-59

65

00:41:12

Iain Wheatley

M40-49

93

00:42:39

Great South Run

26th October 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Pos

Time

Steve McGeown

1282

01:14:38

Stephen Barr

4363

01:26:13

Dave Dowson

5265

01:28:38

Catherine Howells

7936

01:35:57

Howard Smith

14902

02:07:41

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

2nd November 2014

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Barnaby

Gray

Vet Male

1

00:31:24

Nic

Harker

Vet Male

2

00:33:04

Will

Matthews

Senior Male

2

00:37:32

Steve

McGeown

Senior Male

3

00:37:46

Pippa

Tanner

Senior Female

2

00:41:14

Chris

Szabo-Hemmings

Supervet Male

2

00:43:20

John

Nicholson

VintageVet Male

2

00:48:11

Heather

Matthews

Senior Female

5

00:49:56

Paul

Smith

VintageVet Male

3

00:52:21

BallBuster Duathlon

8th November 2014

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

George Gray

M30-34

38

9

00:52:33

00:00:52

01:18:28

00:00:46

00:58:57

03:11:36

Southern XC Queen Elizabeth Country Park

9th November 2014

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Charlie Gray

73

Pip Henderson

79

Ros Hook

129

Men

Pos

Barnaby Gray

3

Ty Kinmouth

53

Paul Scott

76

Ross Dunbar

178

Gavin Hook

190

Steve Pearce

236

Paul Smith

288

WildMan Duathlon

22nd November 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Carlton Spears

M40-44

78

22

00:51:25

00:01:10

01:14:22

00:01:17

00:28:49

02:37:03

Howard Smith

M50-54

dnf


01:25:50

00:03:20

01:21:43




Pippa Tanner

F35-39

dnf


00:56:17

00:03:22





WildMan 15k

22nd November 2014

Full Results

Distance: 15k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Luke Barrett

M30-34

32

11

01:14:42

Sharon Robinson

F40-44

130

3

01:27:22

WildMan 10k

22nd November 2014

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Nick Dennes

F40-44

53

5

01:01:02

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2

30th November 2014

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Steve

McGeown

Senior Male

2

00:38:02

Mark

Richardson

Vet Male

8

00:39:43

Chris

Szabo-Hemmings

Supervet Male

2

00:43:36

Jenna

Ferris

Senior Female

3

00:46:29

Allie

Richardson

Vet Female

1

00:47:21

Paul

Smith

VintageVet Male

4

00:52:36

Hogs Back Road Race

7th December 2014

Full Results

Distance: 11.7k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

Men Vet

206

87

00:57:21

Gavin Hook

Men Vet

226

96

00:58:15

Southern XC Bourne Woods

7th December 2014

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Pippa Tanner

17

Emma Dearsley

18

Pip Henderson

42

Nick Dennes

59

Sandra Letford

76

Karen Masson

130

Men

Pos

Barnaby Gray

5

Jason Harris

8

Tristan Gee

35

Ty Kinmouth

72

Carlton Spears

79

Mike Pounds

104

Gareth

113

Rob Grande

135

Huw Lloyd

209

Carl Atkinson

220

Steve Barr

230

Southern XC Lord Wandsworth College

28th December 2014

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Sophie Gasson

92

Karen Masson

107

Ros Hook

112

Men

Pos

Barnaby Gray

7

Nick Timmins

68

Gareth Davis

77

Shaun Marsden

79

Rob Grande

129

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

148

Ross Dunbar

149

Chris O’Connor

194

Steve Barr

209

Paul Smith

228