Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
Youth/Junior Race Results 2013

LWC XC Race 3

LWC XC Race 4

LWC XC Race 5

SuperTri

Andover

LWC XC Race 1

LWC XC Race 2






Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

6th January 2013

Full Results

Name

Cat. / Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail Green

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

10

00:05:31

Gemma Porter

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

10

00:05:31

Thomas Green

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

3

00:06:39

James Porter

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

8

00:07:47

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4

17th February 2013

Full Results

Name

Cat. / Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Gemma Porter

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

10

00:05:30

James Porter

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

7

00:07:35

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5

10th March 2013

Full Results

Name

Cat. / Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Sophie Ruscoe

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

16

00:05:49

Sebastian Ruscoe

U17 Boys / 4000 metres

1

00:19:52

SuperTri

7th July 2013

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Oliver Dixon

MTristar1

70

00:03:15

00:01:59

00:09:28

00:00:58

00:05:05

00:20:45

Andover

21st July 2013

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gemma Porter

FTristar1

4

00:02:52

00:01:19

00:07:32

00:00:27

00:06:10

00:18:20

James Porter

MTristar2

11

00:02:56

00:01:27

00:09:34

00:00:30

00:06:45

00:21:12

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

17th November 2013

Full Results

Name

Cat. / Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail Ponsonby

U9 Girls / 600 metres

4

00:02:49

Olivia Hansen

U9 Girls / 600 metres

8

00:03:03

Gemma Porter

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

5

00:04:58

Katie Newman

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

11

00:05:38

Sarah Woodward

U13 Girls / 1500 metres

2

00:06:34

Thomas Green

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

2

00:06:19

James Porter

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

5

00:06:35

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2

1st December 2013

Full Results

Name

Cat. / Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail Ponsonby

U9 Girls / 600 metres

3

00:02:42

Cicely Woodyer

U9 Girls / 600 metres

11

00:03:10

Gemma Porter

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

13

00:05:01

Katie Newman

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

19

00:05:38

Theo Woodyer

U11 Boys / 1000 metres

17

00:05:21

Sarah Woodward

U13 Girls / 1500 metres

1

00:06:26

James Porter

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

2

00:06:25

Thomas Green

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

7

00:07:14